Skip to main content
Unofficial Results Tuesday, November 6, 2018
Precincts Reporting in County: 100%  31 of 31 Last Updated: 11/08/18 11:19 AM Voters Registered at 7AM : 7481
 
Local Results in Pennington County
County Auditor/Treasurer    
31 precincts in contest. 31 of 31 precincts reported in County.
Party Candidate Totals Pct Graph
Nonpartisan    Kenneth "Terry" Olson 4710 99.47%
WRITE-IN**    WRITE-IN** 25 0.53%
County Recorder    
31 precincts in contest. 31 of 31 precincts reported in County.
Party Candidate Totals Pct Graph
Nonpartisan    Julie A. Hansen 4615 99.68%
WRITE-IN**    WRITE-IN** 15 0.32%
County Sheriff    
31 precincts in contest. 31 of 31 precincts reported in County.
Party Candidate Totals Pct Graph
Nonpartisan    Raymond D. Kuznia 4781 98.99%
WRITE-IN**    WRITE-IN** 49 1.01%
County Attorney    
31 precincts in contest. 31 of 31 precincts reported in County.
Party Candidate Totals Pct Graph
Nonpartisan    Seamus P. Duffy 4470 98.70%
WRITE-IN**    WRITE-IN** 59 1.30%
County Commissioner District 3    
10 precincts in contest. 10 of 10 precincts reported in County.
Party Candidate Totals Pct Graph
Nonpartisan    Neil Peterson 727 65.20%
Nonpartisan    David A. Bach 382 34.26%
WRITE-IN**    WRITE-IN** 6 0.54%
County Commissioner District 4    
2 precincts in contest. 2 of 2 precincts reported in County.
Party Candidate Totals Pct Graph
Nonpartisan    Darryl Tveitbakk 718 99.17%
WRITE-IN**    WRITE-IN** 6 0.83%
Soil and Water Supervisor District 2    
31 precincts in contest. 31 of 31 precincts reported in County.
Party Candidate Totals Pct Graph
Nonpartisan    Ricky A Peterson 4599 99.63%
WRITE-IN**    WRITE-IN** 17 0.37%
Soil and Water Supervisor District 3    
31 precincts in contest. 31 of 31 precincts reported in County.
Party Candidate Totals Pct Graph
Nonpartisan    Brenda S. Szymanski 4548 99.74%
WRITE-IN**    WRITE-IN** 12 0.26%
Town Supervisor Seat B (Black River Township)    
1 precincts in contest. 1 of 1 precincts reported in County.
Party Candidate Totals Pct Graph
Nonpartisan    Bryan Steiger 28 100.00%
WRITE-IN**    WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Town Clerk (Black River Township)    
1 precincts in contest. 1 of 1 precincts reported in County.
Party Candidate Totals Pct Graph
WRITE-IN**    WRITE-IN** 8 100.00%
Town Supervisor Seat C (Bray Township)    
1 precincts in contest. 1 of 1 precincts reported in County.
Party Candidate Totals Pct Graph
Nonpartisan    Curtis Swanson 21 91.30%
WRITE-IN**    WRITE-IN** 2 8.70%
Town Clerk (Bray Township)    
1 precincts in contest. 1 of 1 precincts reported in County.
Party Candidate Totals Pct Graph
Nonpartisan    David Erickson 21 100.00%
WRITE-IN**    WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Mayor (Goodridge)    
1 precincts in contest. 1 of 1 precincts reported in County.
Party Candidate Totals Pct Graph
Nonpartisan    Kramer Hanson 44 93.62%
WRITE-IN**    WRITE-IN** 3 6.38%
Council Member (Goodridge) (Elect 2)    
1 precincts in contest. 1 of 1 precincts reported in County.
Party Candidate Totals Pct Graph
Nonpartisan    Judy Jones 43 49.43%
Nonpartisan    Anissia Boutain 22 25.29%
Nonpartisan    Gary Hasby 20 22.99%
WRITE-IN**    WRITE-IN** 2 2.30%
Special Election for Council Member (Goodridge)    
1 precincts in contest. 1 of 1 precincts reported in County.
Party Candidate Totals Pct Graph
Nonpartisan    Vicky Rindahl 47 100.00%
WRITE-IN**    WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Town Supervisor Seat A (Hickory Township)    
1 precincts in contest. 1 of 1 precincts reported in County.
Party Candidate Totals Pct Graph
Nonpartisan    Gene Arveson 41 100.00%
WRITE-IN**    WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Town Supervisor Seat B (Hickory Township)    
1 precincts in contest. 1 of 1 precincts reported in County.
Party Candidate Totals Pct Graph
Nonpartisan    Gregory Melin 37 100.00%
WRITE-IN**    WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Town Treasurer (Hickory Township)    
1 precincts in contest. 1 of 1 precincts reported in County.
Party Candidate Totals Pct Graph
WRITE-IN**    WRITE-IN** 12 100.00%
Town Supervisor Seat A (Numedal Township)    
1 precincts in contest. 1 of 1 precincts reported in County.
Party Candidate Totals Pct Graph
Nonpartisan    Bill Reynolds 8 22.22%
Nonpartisan    Gerald Hermreck 28 77.78%
WRITE-IN**    WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Town Supervisor Seat C (Numedal Township)    
1 precincts in contest. 1 of 1 precincts reported in County.
Party Candidate Totals Pct Graph
Nonpartisan    Travis Nelson 31 96.88%
WRITE-IN**    WRITE-IN** 1 3.13%
Town Treasurer (Numedal Township)    
1 precincts in contest. 1 of 1 precincts reported in County.
Party Candidate Totals Pct Graph
Nonpartisan    Amanda Hermreck 32 100.00%
WRITE-IN**    WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Town Supervisor Seat A (Polk Centre Township)    
1 precincts in contest. 1 of 1 precincts reported in County.
Party Candidate Totals Pct Graph
Nonpartisan    Peter Mosbeck 30 100.00%
WRITE-IN**    WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Town Clerk (Polk Centre Township)    
1 precincts in contest. 1 of 1 precincts reported in County.
Party Candidate Totals Pct Graph
Nonpartisan    Deb Cota 30 100.00%
WRITE-IN**    WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Town Supervisor Seat A (River Falls Township)    
1 precincts in contest. 1 of 1 precincts reported in County.
Party Candidate Totals Pct Graph
Nonpartisan    Michael A. Tadych 77 96.25%
WRITE-IN**    WRITE-IN** 3 3.75%
Town Clerk (River Falls Township)    
1 precincts in contest. 1 of 1 precincts reported in County.
Party Candidate Totals Pct Graph
Nonpartisan    Jill Jonson 82 97.62%
WRITE-IN**    WRITE-IN** 2 2.38%
Mayor (St. Hilaire)    
1 precincts in contest. 1 of 1 precincts reported in County.
Party Candidate Totals Pct Graph
Nonpartisan    Brandon Kisch 83 96.51%
WRITE-IN**    WRITE-IN** 3 3.49%
Council Member (St. Hilaire) (Elect 2)    
1 precincts in contest. 1 of 1 precincts reported in County.
Party Candidate Totals Pct Graph
Nonpartisan    Barb Bohm 79 52.32%
Nonpartisan    Ken Wiggs 72 47.68%
WRITE-IN**    WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Mayor (Thief River Falls)    
7 precincts in contest. 7 of 7 precincts reported in County.
Party Candidate Totals Pct Graph
Nonpartisan    Brian Holmer 2500 96.41%
WRITE-IN**    WRITE-IN** 93 3.59%
Council Member at Large (Thief River Falls)    
7 precincts in contest. 7 of 7 precincts reported in County.
Party Candidate Totals Pct Graph
Nonpartisan    Steven Narverud 1803 66.43%
Nonpartisan    Joshua Thompson 884 32.57%
WRITE-IN**    WRITE-IN** 27 0.99%
Council Member Ward 1 (Thief River Falls)    
2 precincts in contest. 2 of 2 precincts reported in County.
Party Candidate Totals Pct Graph
Nonpartisan    Curtis Howe 410 97.62%
WRITE-IN**    WRITE-IN** 10 2.38%
Council Member Ward 3 (Thief River Falls)    
2 precincts in contest. 2 of 2 precincts reported in County.
Party Candidate Totals Pct Graph
Nonpartisan    Gary Hintz 103 17.55%
Nonpartisan    Edward C. Turn 139 23.68%
Nonpartisan    Chris Anderson 85 14.48%
Nonpartisan    Mike Lorenson 257 43.78%
WRITE-IN**    WRITE-IN** 3 0.51%
Council Member Ward 5 (Thief River Falls)    
1 precincts in contest. 1 of 1 precincts reported in County.
Party Candidate Totals Pct Graph
Nonpartisan    Rachel Prudhomme 638 95.94%
WRITE-IN**    WRITE-IN** 27 4.06%
School Board Member (ISD #561) (Elect 3)    
14 precincts in contest. 9 of 9 precincts reported in County.
Party Candidate Totals Pct Graph
Nonpartisan    Joe Rubischko 180 19.03%
Nonpartisan    Jason Kotrba 144 15.22%
Nonpartisan    Stacy Anderson 138 14.59%
Nonpartisan    Nicole Kiesow 86 9.09%
Nonpartisan    Neil T Jensen 172 18.18%
Nonpartisan    Dale Manderud 102 10.78%
Nonpartisan    Roxann Coan 121 12.79%
WRITE-IN**    WRITE-IN** 3 0.32%
School Board Member (ISD #564) (Elect 4)    
32 precincts in contest. 24 of 24 precincts reported in County.
Party Candidate Totals Pct Graph
Nonpartisan    Crystal Keefe 1132 7.24%
Nonpartisan    Carol L. Schmitz 1942 12.42%
Nonpartisan    Michelle Westerman 2043 13.07%
Nonpartisan    Ann Ulrich 1073 6.86%
Nonpartisan    Darin Robson 1072 6.86%
Nonpartisan    Michael J. Spears 2023 12.94%
Nonpartisan    Craig Mattson 2758 17.64%
Nonpartisan    Jon Lindgren 1022 6.54%
Nonpartisan    Ryan Walseth 2515 16.09%
WRITE-IN**    WRITE-IN** 52 0.33%
School Board Member (ISD #630) (Elect 4)    
18 precincts in contest. 2 of 2 precincts reported in County.
Party Candidate Totals Pct Graph
Nonpartisan    Nichole Holt 0 0.00%
Nonpartisan    Chris Cardinal 0 0.00%
Nonpartisan    Linda Schultz 0 0.00%
Nonpartisan    Andy A. Knott 0 0.00%
Nonpartisan    Josiah Hoefer 0 0.00%
Nonpartisan    Wayne Hanson 0 0.00%
Nonpartisan    Lacey Konickson 0 0.00%
WRITE-IN**    WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
School Board Member (ISD #2906) (Elect 3)    
18 precincts in contest. 5 of 5 precincts reported in County.
Party Candidate Totals Pct Graph
Nonpartisan    Quinten Nelson 70 26.82%
Nonpartisan    Matt Kolstoe 53 20.31%
Nonpartisan    Pam Paradis 59 22.61%
Nonpartisan    Thomas Bray 28 10.73%
Nonpartisan    Sylvia Majeres 48 18.39%
WRITE-IN**    WRITE-IN** 3 1.15%
Special Election for School Board Member (ISD #2906)    
18 precincts in contest. 5 of 5 precincts reported in County.
Party Candidate Totals Pct Graph
Nonpartisan    Chelsey Vettleson 101 100.00%
WRITE-IN**    WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%