Skip to main content
Unofficial Results Tuesday, November 6, 2018
Precincts Reporting in County: 100%  92 of 92 Last Updated: 11/13/18 12:39 PM Voters Registered at 7AM : 36402
 
Local Results in Otter Tail County
County Auditor/Treasurer    
92 precincts in contest. 92 of 92 precincts reported in County.
Party Candidate Totals Pct Graph
Nonpartisan    Wayne Stein 22932 99.72%
WRITE-IN**    WRITE-IN** 65 0.28%
County Recorder    
92 precincts in contest. 92 of 92 precincts reported in County.
Party Candidate Totals Pct Graph
Nonpartisan    Carol Schmaltz 22300 99.76%
WRITE-IN**    WRITE-IN** 53 0.24%
County Sheriff    
92 precincts in contest. 92 of 92 precincts reported in County.
Party Candidate Totals Pct Graph
Nonpartisan    Barry Fitzgibbons 12713 49.93%
Nonpartisan    Kile G. Bergren 12705 49.90%
WRITE-IN**    WRITE-IN** 44 0.17%
County Attorney    
92 precincts in contest. 92 of 92 precincts reported in County.
Party Candidate Totals Pct Graph
Nonpartisan    Michelle M. Eldien 22362 99.71%
WRITE-IN**    WRITE-IN** 65 0.29%
County Commissioner District 2    
17 precincts in contest. 17 of 17 precincts reported in County.
Party Candidate Totals Pct Graph
Nonpartisan    Jeff Gontarek 2299 44.81%
Nonpartisan    Wayne D. Johnson 2819 54.95%
WRITE-IN**    WRITE-IN** 12 0.23%
County Commissioner District 4    
28 precincts in contest. 28 of 28 precincts reported in County.
Party Candidate Totals Pct Graph
Nonpartisan    Robert Lahman 2356 47.11%
Nonpartisan    Betty Murphy 2637 52.73%
WRITE-IN**    WRITE-IN** 8 0.16%
Soil and Water Supervisor District 2 (East)    
42 precincts in contest. 42 of 42 precincts reported in County.
Party Candidate Totals Pct Graph
Nonpartisan    Wayne Enger 3947 41.46%
Nonpartisan    Randall Carow 2305 24.21%
Nonpartisan    Cordell Huebsch 3248 34.12%
WRITE-IN**    WRITE-IN** 19 0.20%
Soil and Water Supervisor District 3 (East)    
42 precincts in contest. 42 of 42 precincts reported in County.
Party Candidate Totals Pct Graph
Nonpartisan    Lyle E. Dittmann 9176 99.73%
WRITE-IN**    WRITE-IN** 25 0.27%
Soil and Water Supervisor District 1 (West)    
50 precincts in contest. 50 of 50 precincts reported in County.
Party Candidate Totals Pct Graph
Nonpartisan    David L Johnson 13195 99.73%
WRITE-IN**    WRITE-IN** 36 0.27%
Soil and Water Supervisor District 2 (West)    
50 precincts in contest. 50 of 50 precincts reported in County.
Party Candidate Totals Pct Graph
Nonpartisan    Richard E. Drevlow 13175 99.70%
WRITE-IN**    WRITE-IN** 39 0.30%
Mayor (Battle Lake)    
1 precincts in contest. 1 of 1 precincts reported in County.
Party Candidate Totals Pct Graph
Nonpartisan    Gene Kelm 365 94.56%
WRITE-IN**    WRITE-IN** 21 5.44%
Council Member (Battle Lake) (Elect 2)    
1 precincts in contest. 1 of 1 precincts reported in County.
Party Candidate Totals Pct Graph
Nonpartisan    Donald C Maslow 303 47.20%
Nonpartisan    Marjorie Quammen 327 50.93%
WRITE-IN**    WRITE-IN** 12 1.87%
Mayor (Bluffton)    
1 precincts in contest. 1 of 1 precincts reported in County.
Party Candidate Totals Pct Graph
Nonpartisan    Tim Pavek 81 97.59%
WRITE-IN**    WRITE-IN** 2 2.41%
Council Member (Bluffton) (Elect 2)    
1 precincts in contest. 1 of 1 precincts reported in County.
Party Candidate Totals Pct Graph
WRITE-IN**    WRITE-IN** 77 100.00%
Town Supervisor Seat A (Buse Township)    
1 precincts in contest. 1 of 1 precincts reported in County.
Party Candidate Totals Pct Graph
Nonpartisan    Traill Vosberg 202 99.51%
WRITE-IN**    WRITE-IN** 1 0.49%
Town Supervisor Seat C (Buse Township)    
1 precincts in contest. 1 of 1 precincts reported in County.
Party Candidate Totals Pct Graph
Nonpartisan    Frank Haataja 200 99.50%
WRITE-IN**    WRITE-IN** 1 0.50%
Town Treasurer (Buse Township)    
1 precincts in contest. 1 of 1 precincts reported in County.
Party Candidate Totals Pct Graph
Nonpartisan    Lori Jensen 201 100.00%
WRITE-IN**    WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Town Supervisor Seat A (Butler Township)    
1 precincts in contest. 1 of 1 precincts reported in County.
Party Candidate Totals Pct Graph
Nonpartisan    Anthony Roberts 108 95.58%
WRITE-IN**    WRITE-IN** 5 4.42%
Town Clerk (Butler Township)    
1 precincts in contest. 1 of 1 precincts reported in County.
Party Candidate Totals Pct Graph
Nonpartisan    Bonnie Hintzman 101 95.28%
WRITE-IN**    WRITE-IN** 5 4.72%
Mayor (Clitherall)    
1 precincts in contest. 1 of 1 precincts reported in County.
Party Candidate Totals Pct Graph
Nonpartisan    Kerry Van Santen 27 96.43%
WRITE-IN**    WRITE-IN** 1 3.57%
Council Member (Clitherall) (Elect 2)    
1 precincts in contest. 1 of 1 precincts reported in County.
Party Candidate Totals Pct Graph
Nonpartisan    Alan Hagedorn 25 53.19%
Nonpartisan    Patty Hanson 20 42.55%
WRITE-IN**    WRITE-IN** 2 4.26%
Mayor (Dalton)    
1 precincts in contest. 1 of 1 precincts reported in County.
Party Candidate Totals Pct Graph
Nonpartisan    Julie Walvatne 96 91.43%
WRITE-IN**    WRITE-IN** 9 8.57%
Council Member (Dalton) (Elect 2)    
1 precincts in contest. 1 of 1 precincts reported in County.
Party Candidate Totals Pct Graph
Nonpartisan    Sidney Nelson 78 44.32%
Nonpartisan    Paul H. Sonmor 83 47.16%
WRITE-IN**    WRITE-IN** 15 8.52%
Town Supervisor Seat A (Dane Prairie Township)    
1 precincts in contest. 1 of 1 precincts reported in County.
Party Candidate Totals Pct Graph
Nonpartisan    Ben Thompson 450 99.34%
WRITE-IN**    WRITE-IN** 3 0.66%
Town Clerk (Dane Prairie Township)    
1 precincts in contest. 1 of 1 precincts reported in County.
Party Candidate Totals Pct Graph
Nonpartisan    Bonnie Mark 436 99.54%
WRITE-IN**    WRITE-IN** 2 0.46%
Mayor (Deer Creek)    
1 precincts in contest. 1 of 1 precincts reported in County.
Party Candidate Totals Pct Graph
Nonpartisan    Tom Svarvari 61 58.10%
WRITE-IN**    WRITE-IN** 44 41.90%
Council Member (Deer Creek) (Elect 2)    
1 precincts in contest. 1 of 1 precincts reported in County.
Party Candidate Totals Pct Graph
Nonpartisan    Robert B. Lund, Sr. 88 68.22%
WRITE-IN**    WRITE-IN** 41 31.78%
Mayor (Dent)    
1 precincts in contest. 1 of 1 precincts reported in County.
Party Candidate Totals Pct Graph
Nonpartisan    Perry A Coleman 67 100.00%
WRITE-IN**    WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Council Member (Dent) (Elect 2)    
1 precincts in contest. 1 of 1 precincts reported in County.
Party Candidate Totals Pct Graph
Nonpartisan    Dawn Boyne 50 51.02%
Nonpartisan    Daniel Nodsle 48 48.98%
WRITE-IN**    WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Town Supervisor Seat C (Dunn Township)    
1 precincts in contest. 1 of 1 precincts reported in County.
Party Candidate Totals Pct Graph
Nonpartisan    Duane Seifert 431 99.31%
WRITE-IN**    WRITE-IN** 3 0.69%
Town Supervisor Seat D (Dunn Township)    
1 precincts in contest. 1 of 1 precincts reported in County.
Party Candidate Totals Pct Graph
Nonpartisan    Mary Nyquist 307 66.31%
Nonpartisan    Charles C. Kvare 156 33.69%
WRITE-IN**    WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Town Supervisor Seat E (Dunn Township)    
1 precincts in contest. 1 of 1 precincts reported in County.
Party Candidate Totals Pct Graph
Nonpartisan    Ross Herseth 410 99.27%
WRITE-IN**    WRITE-IN** 3 0.73%
Mayor (Elizabeth)    
1 precincts in contest. 1 of 1 precincts reported in County.
Party Candidate Totals Pct Graph
Nonpartisan    Gene Bogenreif 57 95.00%
WRITE-IN**    WRITE-IN** 3 5.00%
Council Member (Elizabeth) (Elect 2)    
1 precincts in contest. 1 of 1 precincts reported in County.
Party Candidate Totals Pct Graph
Nonpartisan    Darran Meyer 56 50.45%
Nonpartisan    Victoria Martin 54 48.65%
WRITE-IN**    WRITE-IN** 1 0.90%
Mayor (Erhard)    
1 precincts in contest. 1 of 1 precincts reported in County.
Party Candidate Totals Pct Graph
Nonpartisan    Bruce Nelson Jr. 33 71.74%
WRITE-IN**    WRITE-IN** 13 28.26%
Council Member (Erhard) (Elect 2)    
1 precincts in contest. 1 of 1 precincts reported in County.
Party Candidate Totals Pct Graph
Nonpartisan    Diane L. Pederson 41 53.95%
Nonpartisan    Gene Nygaard 33 43.42%
WRITE-IN**    WRITE-IN** 2 2.63%
Council Member Ward 1 (Fergus Falls)    
2 precincts in contest. 2 of 2 precincts reported in County.
Party Candidate Totals Pct Graph
Nonpartisan    Krista L. Hagberg 610 56.90%
Nonpartisan    Darren Appert 459 42.82%
WRITE-IN**    WRITE-IN** 3 0.28%
Council Member Ward 2 (Fergus Falls)    
3 precincts in contest. 3 of 3 precincts reported in County.
Party Candidate Totals Pct Graph
Nonpartisan    Scott Kvamme 871 54.30%
Nonpartisan    Scott Rachels 725 45.20%
WRITE-IN**    WRITE-IN** 8 0.50%
Council Member Ward 3 (Fergus Falls)    
2 precincts in contest. 2 of 2 precincts reported in County.
Party Candidate Totals Pct Graph
Nonpartisan    Justin Arneson 1162 98.73%
WRITE-IN**    WRITE-IN** 15 1.27%
Council Member Ward 4 (Fergus Falls)    
2 precincts in contest. 2 of 2 precincts reported in County.
Party Candidate Totals Pct Graph
Nonpartisan    Karoline Gustafson 773 51.09%
Nonpartisan    John Strauch 137 9.05%
Nonpartisan    Rod Spidahl 599 39.59%
WRITE-IN**    WRITE-IN** 4 0.26%
Town Supervisor Seat B (Folden Township)    
1 precincts in contest. 1 of 1 precincts reported in County.
Party Candidate Totals Pct Graph
Nonpartisan    Dean Trosdahl 122 99.19%
WRITE-IN**    WRITE-IN** 1 0.81%
Town Supervisor Seat C (Folden Township)    
1 precincts in contest. 1 of 1 precincts reported in County.
Party Candidate Totals Pct Graph
Nonpartisan    Robert L. Turchin 123 99.19%
WRITE-IN**    WRITE-IN** 1 0.81%
Town Clerk (Folden Township)    
1 precincts in contest. 1 of 1 precincts reported in County.
Party Candidate Totals Pct Graph
Nonpartisan    Jennifer Howard 114 99.13%
WRITE-IN**    WRITE-IN** 1 0.87%
Mayor (Henning)    
1 precincts in contest. 1 of 1 precincts reported in County.
Party Candidate Totals Pct Graph
Nonpartisan    Jeremiah Rice 124 33.33%
Nonpartisan    Darren Wiese 244 65.59%
WRITE-IN**    WRITE-IN** 4 1.08%
Council Member (Henning) (Elect 2)    
1 precincts in contest. 1 of 1 precincts reported in County.
Party Candidate Totals Pct Graph
Nonpartisan    Nick Haspel 49 7.85%
Nonpartisan    James D Haberer 245 39.26%
Nonpartisan    Kristi Balfanz Stafford 101 16.19%
Nonpartisan    Tammy Fosse 226 36.22%
WRITE-IN**    WRITE-IN** 3 0.48%
Special Election for Council Member (Henning)    
1 precincts in contest. 1 of 1 precincts reported in County.
Party Candidate Totals Pct Graph
Nonpartisan    Duane Cichy 148 40.44%
Nonpartisan    Douglas Trana 163 44.54%
Nonpartisan    Amber Mesker 55 15.03%
WRITE-IN**    WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Town Supervisor Seat A (Newton Township)    
1 precincts in contest. 1 of 1 precincts reported in County.
Party Candidate Totals Pct Graph
Nonpartisan    Chris Roberts 334 99.40%
WRITE-IN**    WRITE-IN** 2 0.60%
Town Supervisor Seat C (Newton Township)    
1 precincts in contest. 1 of 1 precincts reported in County.
Party Candidate Totals Pct Graph
Nonpartisan    Peder Butenhoff 324 99.69%
WRITE-IN**    WRITE-IN** 1 0.31%
Town Treasurer (Newton Township)    
1 precincts in contest. 1 of 1 precincts reported in County.
Party Candidate Totals Pct Graph
Nonpartisan    Lora Rogers 326 99.39%
WRITE-IN**    WRITE-IN** 2 0.61%
Mayor (New York Mills)    
1 precincts in contest. 1 of 1 precincts reported in County.
Party Candidate Totals Pct Graph
Nonpartisan    Julie Gerber 343 95.81%
WRITE-IN**    WRITE-IN** 15 4.19%
Council Member (New York Mills) (Elect 2)    
1 precincts in contest. 1 of 1 precincts reported in County.
Party Candidate Totals Pct Graph
Nonpartisan    Joshua Hoaby 284 49.31%
Nonpartisan    Marsha Maki 289 50.17%
WRITE-IN**    WRITE-IN** 3 0.52%
Town Supervisor Seat A (Oscar Township)    
1 precincts in contest. 1 of 1 precincts reported in County.
Party Candidate Totals Pct Graph
Nonpartisan    Richard E. Drevlow 86 100.00%
WRITE-IN**    WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Town Treasurer (Oscar Township)    
1 precincts in contest. 1 of 1 precincts reported in County.
Party Candidate Totals Pct Graph
Nonpartisan    Judith Dumke-Emery 84 100.00%
WRITE-IN**    WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Mayor (Ottertail)    
1 precincts in contest. 1 of 1 precincts reported in County.
Party Candidate Totals Pct Graph
Nonpartisan    Myron Lueders 265 97.43%
WRITE-IN**    WRITE-IN** 7 2.57%
Council Member (Ottertail) (Elect 2)    
1 precincts in contest. 1 of 1 precincts reported in County.
Party Candidate Totals Pct Graph
Nonpartisan    Ronald Grobeck 175 37.72%
Nonpartisan    Merle W. Meece 103 22.20%
Nonpartisan    Jill T. Carlson 185 39.87%
WRITE-IN**    WRITE-IN** 1 0.22%
Special Election for Council Member (Ottertail)    
1 precincts in contest. 1 of 1 precincts reported in County.
Party Candidate Totals Pct Graph
Nonpartisan    Judah Burlingame 239 97.95%
WRITE-IN**    WRITE-IN** 5 2.05%
Mayor (Parkers Prairie)    
1 precincts in contest. 1 of 1 precincts reported in County.
Party Candidate Totals Pct Graph
Nonpartisan    Kevin Birkholz 317 91.35%
WRITE-IN**    WRITE-IN** 30 8.65%
Council Member (Parkers Prairie) (Elect 2)    
1 precincts in contest. 1 of 1 precincts reported in County.
Party Candidate Totals Pct Graph
Nonpartisan    Greg Larson 289 44.67%
Nonpartisan    Sandy Froemming 216 33.38%
Nonpartisan    Brian D. Koehn 120 18.55%
WRITE-IN**    WRITE-IN** 22 3.40%
Town Supervisor Seat C (Pelican Township)    
1 precincts in contest. 1 of 1 precincts reported in County.
Party Candidate Totals Pct Graph
Nonpartisan    Lance Haugrud 277 98.93%
WRITE-IN**    WRITE-IN** 3 1.07%
Town Treasurer (Pelican Township)    
1 precincts in contest. 1 of 1 precincts reported in County.
Party Candidate Totals Pct Graph
Nonpartisan    Sheila M Johnson 270 100.00%
WRITE-IN**    WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Mayor (Pelican Rapids)    
1 precincts in contest. 1 of 1 precincts reported in County.
Party Candidate Totals Pct Graph
Nonpartisan    Brent E. Frazier 428 64.56%
Nonpartisan    Steve J Foster 230 34.69%
WRITE-IN**    WRITE-IN** 5 0.75%
Council Member (Pelican Rapids) (Elect 2)    
1 precincts in contest. 1 of 1 precincts reported in County.
Party Candidate Totals Pct Graph
Nonpartisan    Juan Carlos Murillo 204 16.93%
Nonpartisan    Dawn Finn 164 13.61%
Nonpartisan    Steve Strand 363 30.12%
Nonpartisan    Curt Markgraf 319 26.47%
Nonpartisan    John Waller III 152 12.61%
WRITE-IN**    WRITE-IN** 3 0.25%
Mayor (Perham)    
1 precincts in contest. 1 of 1 precincts reported in County.
Party Candidate Totals Pct Graph
Nonpartisan    Tim Meehl 1082 97.74%
WRITE-IN**    WRITE-IN** 25 2.26%
Council Member (Perham) (Elect 2)    
1 precincts in contest. 1 of 1 precincts reported in County.
Party Candidate Totals Pct Graph
Nonpartisan    Fred Lehmkuhl 668 35.44%
Nonpartisan    Brad Schmidt 774 41.06%
Nonpartisan    Jeffrey Fritz 428 22.71%
WRITE-IN**    WRITE-IN** 15 0.80%
CITY QUESTION 1 (Perham) Show Question    
1 precincts in contest. 1 of 1 precincts reported in County.
Party Candidate Totals Pct Graph
Nonpartisan    YES 807 66.04%
Nonpartisan    NO 415 33.96%
Town Supervisor Seat A (Perham Township)    
1 precincts in contest. 1 of 1 precincts reported in County.
Party Candidate Totals Pct Graph
WRITE-IN**    WRITE-IN** 118 100.00%
Town Clerk (Perham Township)    
1 precincts in contest. 1 of 1 precincts reported in County.
Party Candidate Totals Pct Graph
WRITE-IN**    WRITE-IN** 67 100.00%
Mayor (Richville)    
1 precincts in contest. 1 of 1 precincts reported in County.
Party Candidate Totals Pct Graph
Nonpartisan    Terry A. Lee 20 95.24%
WRITE-IN**    WRITE-IN** 1 4.76%
Council Member (Richville)    
1 precincts in contest. 1 of 1 precincts reported in County.
Party Candidate Totals Pct Graph
Nonpartisan    Elrene A. Post 20 95.24%
WRITE-IN**    WRITE-IN** 1 4.76%
Special Election for Council Member (Richville)    
1 precincts in contest. 1 of 1 precincts reported in County.
Party Candidate Totals Pct Graph
Nonpartisan    Ross Olson 0 0.00%
WRITE-IN**    WRITE-IN** 11 100.00%
City Clerk - Treasurer (Richville)    
1 precincts in contest. 1 of 1 precincts reported in County.
Party Candidate Totals Pct Graph
Nonpartisan    Leslie Lee 21 95.45%
WRITE-IN**    WRITE-IN** 1 4.55%
Mayor (Rothsay)    
2 precincts in contest. 1 of 1 precincts reported in County.
Party Candidate Totals Pct Graph
Nonpartisan    Joe Tillman 64 96.97%
WRITE-IN**    WRITE-IN** 2 3.03%
Council Member at Large (Rothsay) (Elect 2)    
2 precincts in contest. 1 of 1 precincts reported in County.
Party Candidate Totals Pct Graph
Nonpartisan    Darrell "Tolly" Tollefson 45 37.50%
Nonpartisan    Daryl Schleeter 35 29.17%
Nonpartisan    Les Nelson 40 33.33%
WRITE-IN**    WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Special Election for Council Member at Large (Rothsay)    
2 precincts in contest. 1 of 1 precincts reported in County.
Party Candidate Totals Pct Graph
Nonpartisan    Tulsa-Leigh Kugler 64 98.46%
WRITE-IN**    WRITE-IN** 1 1.54%
Town Supervisor Seat A (Rush Lake Township)    
1 precincts in contest. 1 of 1 precincts reported in County.
Party Candidate Totals Pct Graph
Nonpartisan    John (Jack) Werner Jr. 462 99.35%
WRITE-IN**    WRITE-IN** 3 0.65%
Town Supervisor Seat C (Rush Lake Township)    
1 precincts in contest. 1 of 1 precincts reported in County.
Party Candidate Totals Pct Graph
WRITE-IN**    WRITE-IN** 41 100.00%
Town Treasurer (Rush Lake Township)    
1 precincts in contest. 1 of 1 precincts reported in County.
Party Candidate Totals Pct Graph
Nonpartisan    Angie Werner 446 99.55%
WRITE-IN**    WRITE-IN** 2 0.45%
Town Supervisor Seat B (Trondhjem Township)    
1 precincts in contest. 1 of 1 precincts reported in County.
Party Candidate Totals Pct Graph
Nonpartisan    Chad Nelson 82 100.00%
WRITE-IN**    WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Town Supervisor Seat C (Trondhjem Township)    
1 precincts in contest. 1 of 1 precincts reported in County.
Party Candidate Totals Pct Graph
Nonpartisan    Cary Danielson 82 100.00%
WRITE-IN**    WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Town Treasurer (Trondhjem Township)    
1 precincts in contest. 1 of 1 precincts reported in County.
Party Candidate Totals Pct Graph
Nonpartisan    Gary Johnson 82 100.00%
WRITE-IN**    WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Mayor (Underwood)    
1 precincts in contest. 1 of 1 precincts reported in County.
Party Candidate Totals Pct Graph
Nonpartisan    Paul Hoff 151 96.18%
WRITE-IN**    WRITE-IN** 6 3.82%
Council Member (Underwood) (Elect 2)    
1 precincts in contest. 1 of 1 precincts reported in County.
Party Candidate Totals Pct Graph
Nonpartisan    Christopher Englin-Hill 56 22.40%
Nonpartisan    Rick Jacobson 116 46.40%
Nonpartisan    Elizabeth A. Eidal 74 29.60%
WRITE-IN**    WRITE-IN** 4 1.60%
Special Election for Council Member (Underwood)    
1 precincts in contest. 1 of 1 precincts reported in County.
Party Candidate Totals Pct Graph
Nonpartisan    Bert Kinzler 153 99.35%
WRITE-IN**    WRITE-IN** 1 0.65%
Mayor (Urbank)    
1 precincts in contest. 1 of 1 precincts reported in County.
Party Candidate Totals Pct Graph
Nonpartisan    Steve Nordlund 15 100.00%
WRITE-IN**    WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Council Member (Urbank) (Elect 2)    
1 precincts in contest. 1 of 1 precincts reported in County.
Party Candidate Totals Pct Graph
Nonpartisan    Travis Tomford 10 52.63%
Nonpartisan    Merlin Roers 8 42.11%
WRITE-IN**    WRITE-IN** 1 5.26%
Mayor (Vergas)    
1 precincts in contest. 1 of 1 precincts reported in County.
Party Candidate Totals Pct Graph
Nonpartisan    Dean Haarstick 130 87.84%
WRITE-IN**    WRITE-IN** 18 12.16%
Council Member (Vergas) (Elect 2)    
1 precincts in contest. 1 of 1 precincts reported in County.
Party Candidate Totals Pct Graph
Nonpartisan    Scott Goodman 54 18.56%
Nonpartisan    Keith M. Bunkowske 56 19.24%
Nonpartisan    Julie Bruhn 105 36.08%
Nonpartisan    Logan Dahlgren 75 25.77%
WRITE-IN**    WRITE-IN** 1 0.34%
Mayor (Vining)    
1 precincts in contest. 1 of 1 precincts reported in County.
Party Candidate Totals Pct Graph
Nonpartisan    James Wallevand 29 90.63%
WRITE-IN**    WRITE-IN** 3 9.38%
Council Member (Vining)    
1 precincts in contest. 1 of 1 precincts reported in County.
Party Candidate Totals Pct Graph
Nonpartisan    Phillip T. Rudell 29 96.67%
WRITE-IN**    WRITE-IN** 1 3.33%
City Clerk (Vining)    
1 precincts in contest. 1 of 1 precincts reported in County.
Party Candidate Totals Pct Graph
Nonpartisan    Sally Bohn 31 100.00%
WRITE-IN**    WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
City Treasurer (Vining)    
1 precincts in contest. 1 of 1 precincts reported in County.
Party Candidate Totals Pct Graph
Nonpartisan    Diane Lineburg 32 100.00%
WRITE-IN**    WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Mayor (Wadena)    
4 precincts in contest. 1 of 1 precincts reported in County.
Party Candidate Totals Pct Graph
Nonpartisan    George M Deiss 55 98.21%
WRITE-IN**    WRITE-IN** 1 1.79%
Council Member (Wadena) (Elect 2)    
4 precincts in contest. 1 of 1 precincts reported in County.
Party Candidate Totals Pct Graph
Nonpartisan    Bruce A. Uselman 47 58.02%
Nonpartisan    Mark J. Lunde 34 41.98%
WRITE-IN**    WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
School Board Member (ISD #22) (Elect 3)    
24 precincts in contest. 2 of 2 precincts reported in County.
Party Candidate Totals Pct Graph
Nonpartisan    Tom Trowbridge 58 26.01%
Nonpartisan    April Thomas 37 16.59%
Nonpartisan    Kylie Johnson 47 21.08%
Nonpartisan    Jennifer E. Pedersen 39 17.49%
Nonpartisan    Robert Strand 42 18.83%
WRITE-IN**    WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
SCHOOL DISTRICT QUESTION 1 (ISD #22) Show Question    
24 precincts in contest. 2 of 2 precincts reported in County.
Party Candidate Totals Pct Graph
Nonpartisan    YES 38 40.00%
Nonpartisan    NO 57 60.00%
School Board Member (ISD #23) (Elect 4)    
17 precincts in contest. 5 of 5 precincts reported in County.
Party Candidate Totals Pct Graph
Nonpartisan    Matt Bauer 335 23.54%
Nonpartisan    Stacy Cruz 171 12.02%
Nonpartisan    Kimberly Antonsen 360 25.30%
Nonpartisan    Nathan Allen Matejka 245 17.22%
Nonpartisan    Daneele Shipman 297 20.87%
WRITE-IN**    WRITE-IN** 15 1.05%
SCHOOL DISTRICT QUESTION 1 (ISD #23) Show Question    
17 precincts in contest. 5 of 5 precincts reported in County.
Party Candidate Totals Pct Graph
Nonpartisan    YES 265 49.07%
Nonpartisan    NO 275 50.93%
SCHOOL DISTRICT QUESTION 2 (ISD #23) Show Question    
17 precincts in contest. 5 of 5 precincts reported in County.
Party Candidate Totals Pct Graph
Nonpartisan    YES 263 48.88%
Nonpartisan    NO 275 51.12%
SCHOOL DISTRICT QUESTION 3 (ISD #23) Show Question    
17 precincts in contest. 5 of 5 precincts reported in County.
Party Candidate Totals Pct Graph
Nonpartisan    YES 299 56.63%
Nonpartisan    NO 229 43.37%
SCHOOL DISTRICT QUESTION 1 (ISD #146) Show Question    
21 precincts in contest. 1 of 1 precincts reported in County.
Party Candidate Totals Pct Graph
Nonpartisan    YES 3 25.00%
Nonpartisan    NO 9 75.00%
School Board Member (ISD #2155) (Elect 3)    
21 precincts in contest. 12 of 12 precincts reported in County.
Party Candidate Totals Pct Graph
Nonpartisan    Peter Hayes 376 17.07%
Nonpartisan    Ann Pate 160 7.26%
Nonpartisan    Becca Grieger 115 5.22%
Nonpartisan    Melissa Seelhammer 566 25.69%
Nonpartisan    Kevin Klawitter 198 8.99%
Nonpartisan    Tammy Kircher 178 8.08%
Nonpartisan    Gail Vittetoe 197 8.94%
Nonpartisan    Ryan Damlo 410 18.61%
WRITE-IN**    WRITE-IN** 3 0.14%
School Board Member (ISD #2342) (Elect 3)    
28 precincts in contest. 3 of 3 precincts reported in County.
Party Candidate Totals Pct Graph
Nonpartisan    Sara B Strunk 6 50.00%
Nonpartisan    Michelle Nessman 3 25.00%
Nonpartisan    Darin Grosz 3 25.00%
WRITE-IN**    WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
SCHOOL DISTRICT QUESTION 1 (ISD #2342) Show Question    
28 precincts in contest. 3 of 3 precincts reported in County.
Party Candidate Totals Pct Graph
Nonpartisan    YES 6 66.67%
Nonpartisan    NO 3 33.33%
School Board Member (ISD #261) (Elect 3)    
7 precincts in contest. 4 of 4 precincts reported in County.
Party Candidate Totals Pct Graph
Nonpartisan    Suzanne Wing 208 32.86%
Nonpartisan    Dallas Rylander 230 36.33%
Nonpartisan    Leslie Anderson 183 28.91%
WRITE-IN**    WRITE-IN** 12 1.90%
School Board Member (ISD #2889) (Elect 4)    
17 precincts in contest. 1 of 1 precincts reported in County.
Party Candidate Totals Pct Graph
Nonpartisan    Becky Mitchell 2 33.33%
Nonpartisan    David O'Connell 0 0.00%
Nonpartisan    Bryan Wetli 1 16.67%
Nonpartisan    Skye Bjerke 1 16.67%
Nonpartisan    Marvin Vareberg 1 16.67%
Nonpartisan    Christopher J. Skjold 1 16.67%
WRITE-IN**    WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Special Election for School Board Member (ISD #2889)    
17 precincts in contest. 1 of 1 precincts reported in County.
Party Candidate Totals Pct Graph
Nonpartisan    Marge Beaudine 3 100.00%
WRITE-IN**    WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
School Board Member (ISD #542) (Elect 3)    
15 precincts in contest. 15 of 15 precincts reported in County.
Party Candidate Totals Pct Graph
Nonpartisan    Ashley Altstadt 1256 24.93%
Nonpartisan    Tanya Maethner 1216 24.13%
Nonpartisan    Sheila R Newark 1331 26.41%
Nonpartisan    Mark R. Wicklund 1211 24.03%
WRITE-IN**    WRITE-IN** 25 0.50%
School Board Member (ISD #544) (Elect 3)    
26 precincts in contest. 25 of 25 precincts reported in County.
Party Candidate Totals Pct Graph
Nonpartisan    Melanie A. Cole 4576 23.21%
Nonpartisan    Missy Hermes 5517 27.99%
Nonpartisan    Kirby D. Anderson 3674 18.64%
Nonpartisan    John Haugmo 2338 11.86%
Nonpartisan    Blaine Danielson 3536 17.94%
WRITE-IN**    WRITE-IN** 72 0.37%
School Board Member (ISD #545) (Elect 3)    
12 precincts in contest. 12 of 12 precincts reported in County.
Party Candidate Totals Pct Graph
Nonpartisan    Terry Oscarson 982 32.50%
Nonpartisan    Matt Reinbold 985 32.59%
Nonpartisan    Deb Hart 1015 33.59%
WRITE-IN**    WRITE-IN** 40 1.32%
School Board Member (ISD #547) (Elect 4)    
12 precincts in contest. 9 of 9 precincts reported in County.
Party Candidate Totals Pct Graph
Nonpartisan    Sheryl K. Myers 276 9.03%
Nonpartisan    Christy Hart 584 19.12%
Nonpartisan    Judith A. Moeller 522 17.09%
Nonpartisan    Steve Inwards 672 22.00%
Nonpartisan    Nancy Euteneuer 431 14.11%
Nonpartisan    Lyle Oeltjenbruns 560 18.33%
WRITE-IN**    WRITE-IN** 10 0.33%
SCHOOL DISTRICT QUESTION 1 (ISD #547) Show Question    
12 precincts in contest. 9 of 9 precincts reported in County.
Party Candidate Totals Pct Graph
Nonpartisan    YES 595 68.87%
Nonpartisan    NO 269 31.13%
School Board Member (ISD #548) (Elect 3)    
20 precincts in contest. 16 of 16 precincts reported in County.
Party Candidate Totals Pct Graph
Nonpartisan    Dena Johnson 1143 15.74%
Nonpartisan    Greg Larson 1264 17.40%
Nonpartisan    Charlie Blixt 1127 15.51%
Nonpartisan    Jessica Fahje 1213 16.70%
Nonpartisan    Brenda Olson 1277 17.58%
Nonpartisan    Brittany Dokken 1231 16.95%
WRITE-IN**    WRITE-IN** 9 0.12%
School Board Member (ISD #549) (Elect 4)    
22 precincts in contest. 21 of 21 precincts reported in County.
Party Candidate Totals Pct Graph
Nonpartisan    Justine Anderson 2772 19.73%
Nonpartisan    Christi Stoll 3458 24.61%
Nonpartisan    Nathan Rooney 2726 19.40%
Nonpartisan    Arnie Thompson 2526 17.97%
Nonpartisan    Mike Hamann 2532 18.02%
WRITE-IN**    WRITE-IN** 39 0.28%
School Board Member (ISD #550) (Elect 3)    
9 precincts in contest. 9 of 9 precincts reported in County.
Party Candidate Totals Pct Graph
Nonpartisan    Kyle Sem 776 30.58%
Nonpartisan    Jennifer Albjerg 662 26.08%
Nonpartisan    Jacob Blum 513 20.21%
Nonpartisan    Michele Peterson 586 23.09%
WRITE-IN**    WRITE-IN** 1 0.04%
School Board Member (ISD #553) (Elect 3)    
14 precincts in contest. 12 of 12 precincts reported in County.
Party Candidate Totals Pct Graph
Nonpartisan    Jill Carlson 958 33.21%
Nonpartisan    Denise Kane 917 31.79%
Nonpartisan    Amy Wallgren 981 34.00%
WRITE-IN**    WRITE-IN** 29 1.01%
School Board Member (ISD #786) (Elect 4)    
14 precincts in contest. 4 of 4 precincts reported in County.
Party Candidate Totals Pct Graph
Nonpartisan    Keith Bauch 105 26.25%
Nonpartisan    Kim C Gavin 87 21.75%
Nonpartisan    Sharon Thiel 101 25.25%
Nonpartisan    Janelle Bright 101 25.25%
WRITE-IN**    WRITE-IN** 6 1.50%
School Board Member (ISD #820) (Elect 4)    
15 precincts in contest. 4 of 4 precincts reported in County.
Party Candidate Totals Pct Graph
Nonpartisan    JoAnn Olson 123 30.37%
Nonpartisan    Bryan Pederson 93 22.96%
Nonpartisan    Nate Erickson 93 22.96%
Nonpartisan    Russell Glen Johnson 94 23.21%
WRITE-IN**    WRITE-IN** 2 0.49%
School Board Member (ISD #821) (Elect 3)    
13 precincts in contest. 1 of 1 precincts reported in County.
Party Candidate Totals Pct Graph
Nonpartisan    Durwin Tomperi 7 21.88%
Nonpartisan    Katie Howard 9 28.13%
Nonpartisan    Andrea Haverinen 11 34.38%
Nonpartisan    Bob Smith 5 15.63%
WRITE-IN**    WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
School Board Member at Large (ISD #846) (Elect 3)    
24 precincts in contest. 1 of 1 precincts reported in County.
Party Candidate Totals Pct Graph
Nonpartisan    Clayton Ernst 0 0.00%
Nonpartisan    Marc Hasbargen 0 0.00%
Nonpartisan    Justin Neppl 0 0.00%
WRITE-IN**    WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
School Board Member at Large (ISD #852) (Elect 3)    
15 precincts in contest. 2 of 2 precincts reported in County.
Party Candidate Totals Pct Graph
Nonpartisan    Ross Ellingson 14 32.56%
Nonpartisan    Joel Hedtke 3 6.98%
Nonpartisan    Tim Goettle 12 27.91%
Nonpartisan    Paul Viger 14 32.56%
WRITE-IN**    WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
School Board Member at Large (ISD #2908) (Elect 3)    
16 precincts in contest. 2 of 2 precincts reported in County.
Party Candidate Totals Pct Graph
Nonpartisan    Randy Bettermann 4 8.51%
Nonpartisan    Amanda Johnson 7 14.89%
Nonpartisan    Rebecca Boesl 3 6.38%
Nonpartisan    Diane Richter 5 10.64%
Nonpartisan    David Berry 9 19.15%
Nonpartisan    Jana Anderson 13 27.66%
Nonpartisan    Ben Rusch 0 0.00%
Nonpartisan    Rachel Wagner 4 8.51%
Nonpartisan    Jaci Stepan 1 2.13%
Nonpartisan    Katherine VanderWeyst 1 2.13%
WRITE-IN**    WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Hospital District Board Member at Large (Pelican Valley)    
9 precincts in contest. 9 of 9 precincts reported in County.
Party Candidate Totals Pct Graph
Nonpartisan    Shannon Erickson 2258 99.82%
WRITE-IN**    WRITE-IN** 4 0.18%
Special Election for Hospital District Board Member (Erhards Grove Township)    
1 precincts in contest. 1 of 1 precincts reported in County.
Party Candidate Totals Pct Graph
Nonpartisan    Mark Sjostrom 189 99.47%
WRITE-IN**    WRITE-IN** 1 0.53%
Hospital District Board Member (Lida Township)    
1 precincts in contest. 1 of 1 precincts reported in County.
Party Candidate Totals Pct Graph
Nonpartisan    Susan Bruggeman 361 100.00%
WRITE-IN**    WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Hospital District Board Member (Maplewood Township)    
1 precincts in contest. 1 of 1 precincts reported in County.
Party Candidate Totals Pct Graph
Nonpartisan    Brian L. Evenson 117 100.00%
WRITE-IN**    WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Hospital District Board Member (Pelican Rapids)    
1 precincts in contest. 1 of 1 precincts reported in County.
Party Candidate Totals Pct Graph
Nonpartisan    Mary Williams 484 99.59%
WRITE-IN**    WRITE-IN** 2 0.41%
Hospital District Board Member (Scambler Township)    
1 precincts in contest. 1 of 1 precincts reported in County.
Party Candidate Totals Pct Graph
Nonpartisan    Leslie Rotz 201 95.26%
WRITE-IN**    WRITE-IN** 10 4.74%
Special Election for Hospital District Board Member (Corliss Township)    
1 precincts in contest. 1 of 1 precincts reported in County.
Party Candidate Totals Pct Graph
Nonpartisan    Michael A. Brasel 231 100.00%
WRITE-IN**    WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Special Election for Hospital District Board Member (Dead Lake Township)    
1 precincts in contest. 1 of 1 precincts reported in County.
Party Candidate Totals Pct Graph
Nonpartisan    Spencer Schram 191 99.48%
WRITE-IN**    WRITE-IN** 1 0.52%
Hospital District Board Member (Dent)    
1 precincts in contest. 1 of 1 precincts reported in County.
Party Candidate Totals Pct Graph
Nonpartisan    Ryan Strugar 54 100.00%
WRITE-IN**    WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Hospital District Board Member (Dora Township)    
1 precincts in contest. 1 of 1 precincts reported in County.
Party Candidate Totals Pct Graph
Nonpartisan    Thomas Meyer 330 99.40%
WRITE-IN**    WRITE-IN** 2 0.60%
Hospital District Board Member (Gorman Township)    
1 precincts in contest. 1 of 1 precincts reported in County.
Party Candidate Totals Pct Graph
Nonpartisan    Alisyn Keil 195 100.00%
WRITE-IN**    WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Hospital District Board Member (Otter Tail Township)    
1 precincts in contest. 1 of 1 precincts reported in County.
Party Candidate Totals Pct Graph
Nonpartisan    Cyndy Rastedt 290 100.00%
WRITE-IN**    WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Hospital District Board Member (Perham)    
1 precincts in contest. 1 of 1 precincts reported in County.
Party Candidate Totals Pct Graph
Nonpartisan    Jerome Kunza 963 99.38%
WRITE-IN**    WRITE-IN** 6 0.62%
Hospital District Board Member (Perham Township)    
1 precincts in contest. 1 of 1 precincts reported in County.
Party Candidate Totals Pct Graph
Nonpartisan    Richard Richter 384 98.97%
WRITE-IN**    WRITE-IN** 4 1.03%
Hospital District Board Member (Richville)    
1 precincts in contest. 1 of 1 precincts reported in County.
Party Candidate Totals Pct Graph
Nonpartisan    Gilbert Ebner 22 100.00%
WRITE-IN**    WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%