Skip to main content
Unofficial Results Tuesday, November 6, 2018
Precincts Reporting in County: 100%  38 of 38 Last Updated: 11/07/18 12:09 AM Voters Registered at 7AM : 12951
 
Local Results in Hubbard County
County Sheriff    
38 precincts in contest. 38 of 38 precincts reported in County.
Party Candidate Totals Pct Graph
Nonpartisan    Dion A. Pederson 2659 27.18%
Nonpartisan    Cory Aukes 7116 72.74%
WRITE-IN**    WRITE-IN** 8 0.08%
County Attorney    
38 precincts in contest. 38 of 38 precincts reported in County.
Party Candidate Totals Pct Graph
Nonpartisan    Jonathan David Frieden 7755 99.23%
WRITE-IN**    WRITE-IN** 60 0.77%
County Commissioner District 1    
5 precincts in contest. 5 of 5 precincts reported in County.
Party Candidate Totals Pct Graph
Nonpartisan    David J. De La Hunt 1098 53.51%
Nonpartisan    Vernon Massie 942 45.91%
WRITE-IN**    WRITE-IN** 12 0.58%
County Commissioner District 3    
6 precincts in contest. 6 of 6 precincts reported in County.
Party Candidate Totals Pct Graph
Nonpartisan    Edward G (Ed) Smith 881 43.23%
Nonpartisan    Tom Krueger 1153 56.58%
WRITE-IN**    WRITE-IN** 4 0.20%
County Commissioner District 5    
11 precincts in contest. 11 of 11 precincts reported in County.
Party Candidate Totals Pct Graph
Nonpartisan    Ted Van Kempen 1670 99.23%
WRITE-IN**    WRITE-IN** 13 0.77%
Special Election for Soil and Water Supervisor District 2    
38 precincts in contest. 38 of 38 precincts reported in County.
Party Candidate Totals Pct Graph
Nonpartisan    Marcel Noyes 7693 99.52%
WRITE-IN**    WRITE-IN** 37 0.48%
Soil and Water Supervisor District 4    
38 precincts in contest. 38 of 38 precincts reported in County.
Party Candidate Totals Pct Graph
Nonpartisan    Donald W. Sells 7824 99.43%
WRITE-IN**    WRITE-IN** 45 0.57%
Soil and Water Supervisor District 5    
38 precincts in contest. 38 of 38 precincts reported in County.
Party Candidate Totals Pct Graph
Nonpartisan    Lynn G. Goodrich 7700 99.46%
WRITE-IN**    WRITE-IN** 42 0.54%
Council Member (Akeley) (Elect 3)    
1 precincts in contest. 1 of 1 precincts reported in County.
Party Candidate Totals Pct Graph
Nonpartisan    Billy Krotzer 83 22.31%
Nonpartisan    Mark Hood 49 13.17%
Nonpartisan    Jon Mitchell 70 18.82%
Nonpartisan    Dan Riggs 84 22.58%
Nonpartisan    Margaret Bond Vorel 82 22.04%
WRITE-IN**    WRITE-IN** 4 1.08%
Special Election for Town Supervisor Seat B (Akeley Township)    
1 precincts in contest. 1 of 1 precincts reported in County.
Party Candidate Totals Pct Graph
Nonpartisan    Ronald Vredenburg 221 96.51%
WRITE-IN**    WRITE-IN** 8 3.49%
Town Supervisor Seat C (Akeley Township)    
1 precincts in contest. 1 of 1 precincts reported in County.
Party Candidate Totals Pct Graph
Nonpartisan    Roger Geimer 224 99.12%
WRITE-IN**    WRITE-IN** 2 0.88%
Town Clerk (Akeley Township)    
1 precincts in contest. 1 of 1 precincts reported in County.
Party Candidate Totals Pct Graph
Nonpartisan    Bernice Beck 234 99.15%
WRITE-IN**    WRITE-IN** 2 0.85%
Special Election for Town Supervisor Seat A (Arago Township)    
1 precincts in contest. 1 of 1 precincts reported in County.
Party Candidate Totals Pct Graph
Nonpartisan    Jason McCollum 256 99.22%
WRITE-IN**    WRITE-IN** 2 0.78%
Town Supervisor Seat B (Arago Township)    
1 precincts in contest. 1 of 1 precincts reported in County.
Party Candidate Totals Pct Graph
WRITE-IN**    WRITE-IN** 54 100.00%
Special Election for Town Supervisor Seat C (Arago Township)    
1 precincts in contest. 1 of 1 precincts reported in County.
Party Candidate Totals Pct Graph
Nonpartisan    Lance Barnum 249 98.81%
WRITE-IN**    WRITE-IN** 3 1.19%
Town Supervisor Seat C (Badoura Township)    
1 precincts in contest. 1 of 1 precincts reported in County.
Party Candidate Totals Pct Graph
Nonpartisan    David Andress 56 100.00%
WRITE-IN**    WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Town Clerk (Badoura Township)    
1 precincts in contest. 1 of 1 precincts reported in County.
Party Candidate Totals Pct Graph
Nonpartisan    Tim Scouton 56 98.25%
WRITE-IN**    WRITE-IN** 1 1.75%
Town Supervisor Seat A (Clay Township)    
1 precincts in contest. 1 of 1 precincts reported in County.
Party Candidate Totals Pct Graph
Nonpartisan    Jeff Haukebo 53 100.00%
WRITE-IN**    WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Town Supervisor Seat C (Clay Township)    
1 precincts in contest. 1 of 1 precincts reported in County.
Party Candidate Totals Pct Graph
Nonpartisan    Norm Leistikow 43 93.48%
WRITE-IN**    WRITE-IN** 3 6.52%
Town Clerk (Clay Township)    
1 precincts in contest. 1 of 1 precincts reported in County.
Party Candidate Totals Pct Graph
Nonpartisan    Margie M. Vik 50 100.00%
WRITE-IN**    WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Special Election for Town Supervisor Seat A (Clover Township)    
1 precincts in contest. 1 of 1 precincts reported in County.
Party Candidate Totals Pct Graph
Nonpartisan    LaDonne Edelman 83 97.65%
WRITE-IN**    WRITE-IN** 2 2.35%
Town Supervisor Seat C (Clover Township)    
1 precincts in contest. 1 of 1 precincts reported in County.
Party Candidate Totals Pct Graph
Nonpartisan    Teresa Ohm 85 97.70%
WRITE-IN**    WRITE-IN** 2 2.30%
Town Clerk (Clover Township)    
1 precincts in contest. 1 of 1 precincts reported in County.
Party Candidate Totals Pct Graph
Nonpartisan    Tara Harsha 69 87.34%
WRITE-IN**    WRITE-IN** 10 12.66%
Town Supervisor Seat B (Farden Township)    
2 precincts in contest. 2 of 2 precincts reported in County.
Party Candidate Totals Pct Graph
Nonpartisan    John M. Nyberg 428 99.30%
WRITE-IN**    WRITE-IN** 3 0.70%
Town Supervisor Seat C (Farden Township)    
2 precincts in contest. 2 of 2 precincts reported in County.
Party Candidate Totals Pct Graph
Nonpartisan    Dennis Bergeron 422 97.91%
WRITE-IN**    WRITE-IN** 9 2.09%
Town Treasurer (Farden Township)    
2 precincts in contest. 2 of 2 precincts reported in County.
Party Candidate Totals Pct Graph
Nonpartisan    Marie J. Adams 420 99.29%
WRITE-IN**    WRITE-IN** 3 0.71%
Town Supervisor Seat C (Guthrie Township)    
1 precincts in contest. 1 of 1 precincts reported in County.
Party Candidate Totals Pct Graph
Nonpartisan    Michael R. Schmidt 192 97.96%
WRITE-IN**    WRITE-IN** 4 2.04%
Town Clerk (Guthrie Township)    
1 precincts in contest. 1 of 1 precincts reported in County.
Party Candidate Totals Pct Graph
Nonpartisan    Amanda Fallgren 200 99.01%
WRITE-IN**    WRITE-IN** 2 0.99%
Special Election for Town Treasurer (Guthrie Township)    
1 precincts in contest. 1 of 1 precincts reported in County.
Party Candidate Totals Pct Graph
WRITE-IN**    WRITE-IN** 12 100.00%
TOWNSHIP QUESTION 1 (Guthrie Twp) Show Question    
1 precincts in contest. 1 of 1 precincts reported in County.
Party Candidate Totals Pct Graph
Nonpartisan    YES 153 71.16%
Nonpartisan    NO 62 28.84%
Town Supervisor Seat A (Helga Township)    
1 precincts in contest. 1 of 1 precincts reported in County.
Party Candidate Totals Pct Graph
Nonpartisan    James Lyle 327 55.42%
Nonpartisan    Branden Smith 253 42.88%
WRITE-IN**    WRITE-IN** 10 1.69%
Town Supervisor Seat B (Helga Township)    
1 precincts in contest. 1 of 1 precincts reported in County.
Party Candidate Totals Pct Graph
Nonpartisan    Joanna Olson-Hammerstrom 523 97.21%
WRITE-IN**    WRITE-IN** 15 2.79%
Town Supervisor Seat E (Helga Township)    
1 precincts in contest. 1 of 1 precincts reported in County.
Party Candidate Totals Pct Graph
Nonpartisan    Chris Heck 90 16.04%
Nonpartisan    Brian K Fulk 129 22.99%
Nonpartisan    Dale Berglund 269 47.95%
Nonpartisan    Harrison Hicks 67 11.94%
WRITE-IN**    WRITE-IN** 6 1.07%
Town Supervisor Seat C (Hendrickson Township)    
1 precincts in contest. 1 of 1 precincts reported in County.
Party Candidate Totals Pct Graph
Nonpartisan    Linda Blanchard 119 100.00%
WRITE-IN**    WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Town Clerk (Hendrickson Township)    
1 precincts in contest. 1 of 1 precincts reported in County.
Party Candidate Totals Pct Graph
Nonpartisan    Linda Beck 114 100.00%
WRITE-IN**    WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Town Supervisor Seat C (Henrietta Township)    
1 precincts in contest. 1 of 1 precincts reported in County.
Party Candidate Totals Pct Graph
Nonpartisan    Dacle L. Schmid Jr. 604 98.21%
WRITE-IN**    WRITE-IN** 11 1.79%
Town Supervisor Seat D (Henrietta Township)    
1 precincts in contest. 1 of 1 precincts reported in County.
Party Candidate Totals Pct Graph
Nonpartisan    Gary J. Nasser 588 98.49%
WRITE-IN**    WRITE-IN** 9 1.51%
Town Supervisor Seat E (Henrietta Township)    
1 precincts in contest. 1 of 1 precincts reported in County.
Party Candidate Totals Pct Graph
Nonpartisan    Russell D. Johnsrud 591 99.33%
WRITE-IN**    WRITE-IN** 4 0.67%
Town Clerk (Henrietta Township)    
1 precincts in contest. 1 of 1 precincts reported in County.
Party Candidate Totals Pct Graph
Nonpartisan    Ann Lempola 616 99.84%
WRITE-IN**    WRITE-IN** 1 0.16%
Town Supervisor Seat A (Hubbard Township)    
1 precincts in contest. 1 of 1 precincts reported in County.
Party Candidate Totals Pct Graph
Nonpartisan    Terry Kimball 334 99.40%
WRITE-IN**    WRITE-IN** 2 0.60%
Town Supervisor Seat C (Hubbard Township)    
1 precincts in contest. 1 of 1 precincts reported in County.
Party Candidate Totals Pct Graph
Nonpartisan    Jim Simpson 332 98.81%
WRITE-IN**    WRITE-IN** 4 1.19%
Town Clerk (Hubbard Township)    
1 precincts in contest. 1 of 1 precincts reported in County.
Party Candidate Totals Pct Graph
Nonpartisan    Laura Kujawa 332 99.40%
WRITE-IN**    WRITE-IN** 2 0.60%
Town Supervisor Seat A (Lake Alice Township)    
1 precincts in contest. 1 of 1 precincts reported in County.
Party Candidate Totals Pct Graph
WRITE-IN**    WRITE-IN** 18 100.00%
Town Supervisor Seat B (Lake Alice Township)    
1 precincts in contest. 1 of 1 precincts reported in County.
Party Candidate Totals Pct Graph
WRITE-IN**    WRITE-IN** 17 100.00%
Special Election for Town Clerk (Lake Alice Township)    
1 precincts in contest. 1 of 1 precincts reported in County.
Party Candidate Totals Pct Graph
WRITE-IN**    WRITE-IN** 12 100.00%
Town Treasurer (Lake Alice Township)    
1 precincts in contest. 1 of 1 precincts reported in County.
Party Candidate Totals Pct Graph
WRITE-IN**    WRITE-IN** 13 100.00%
Town Supervisor Seat C (Lake Emma Township)    
1 precincts in contest. 1 of 1 precincts reported in County.
Party Candidate Totals Pct Graph
Nonpartisan    Brian J Behrens 506 99.41%
WRITE-IN**    WRITE-IN** 3 0.59%
Town Treasurer (Lake Emma Township)    
1 precincts in contest. 1 of 1 precincts reported in County.
Party Candidate Totals Pct Graph
Nonpartisan    Jeffrey H. Adolphson 492 99.60%
WRITE-IN**    WRITE-IN** 2 0.40%
Town Supervisor Seat C (Lake George Township)    
1 precincts in contest. 1 of 1 precincts reported in County.
Party Candidate Totals Pct Graph
Nonpartisan    Daryl Bessler 194 97.98%
WRITE-IN**    WRITE-IN** 4 2.02%
Town Clerk (Lake George Township)    
1 precincts in contest. 1 of 1 precincts reported in County.
Party Candidate Totals Pct Graph
Nonpartisan    Joyce Harvey 194 100.00%
WRITE-IN**    WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Town Supervisor Seat A (Lakeport Township)    
2 precincts in contest. 2 of 2 precincts reported in County.
Party Candidate Totals Pct Graph
Nonpartisan    Karen Keener 337 98.83%
WRITE-IN**    WRITE-IN** 4 1.17%
Town Supervisor Seat B (Lakeport Township)    
2 precincts in contest. 2 of 2 precincts reported in County.
Party Candidate Totals Pct Graph
Nonpartisan    Winnie Dau Schmidt 317 98.75%
WRITE-IN**    WRITE-IN** 4 1.25%
Town Clerk (Lakeport Township)    
2 precincts in contest. 2 of 2 precincts reported in County.
Party Candidate Totals Pct Graph
WRITE-IN**    WRITE-IN** 28 100.00%
TOWNSHIP QUESTION 1 (Lakeport Twp) Show Question    
2 precincts in contest. 2 of 2 precincts reported in County.
Party Candidate Totals Pct Graph
Nonpartisan    YES 249 66.58%
Nonpartisan    NO 125 33.42%
Mayor (Laporte)    
1 precincts in contest. 1 of 1 precincts reported in County.
Party Candidate Totals Pct Graph
Nonpartisan    Jordan Lemke 40 95.24%
WRITE-IN**    WRITE-IN** 2 4.76%
Council Member (Laporte) (Elect 2)    
1 precincts in contest. 1 of 1 precincts reported in County.
Party Candidate Totals Pct Graph
Nonpartisan    Matt L Sconce 44 54.32%
Nonpartisan    Patricia Gendron 36 44.44%
WRITE-IN**    WRITE-IN** 1 1.23%
Town Supervisor Seat A (Mantrap Township)    
1 precincts in contest. 1 of 1 precincts reported in County.
Party Candidate Totals Pct Graph
Nonpartisan    Milica Stanfel 276 99.28%
WRITE-IN**    WRITE-IN** 2 0.72%
Town Supervisor Seat C (Mantrap Township)    
1 precincts in contest. 1 of 1 precincts reported in County.
Party Candidate Totals Pct Graph
Nonpartisan    Steve Keranen 281 100.00%
WRITE-IN**    WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Town Treasurer (Mantrap Township)    
1 precincts in contest. 1 of 1 precincts reported in County.
Party Candidate Totals Pct Graph
Nonpartisan    John Weber 271 100.00%
WRITE-IN**    WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Mayor (Nevis)    
1 precincts in contest. 1 of 1 precincts reported in County.
Party Candidate Totals Pct Graph
Nonpartisan    Jarod Senger 138 97.18%
WRITE-IN**    WRITE-IN** 4 2.82%
Council Member (Nevis) (Elect 2)    
1 precincts in contest. 1 of 1 precincts reported in County.
Party Candidate Totals Pct Graph
Nonpartisan    Jeanne Thompson 115 51.80%
Nonpartisan    Rich Johnson 104 46.85%
WRITE-IN**    WRITE-IN** 3 1.35%
Special Election for Council Member (Nevis)    
1 precincts in contest. 1 of 1 precincts reported in County.
Party Candidate Totals Pct Graph
Nonpartisan    Teresa Leshovsky 121 97.58%
WRITE-IN**    WRITE-IN** 3 2.42%
Town Supervisor Seat B (Nevis Township)    
1 precincts in contest. 1 of 1 precincts reported in County.
Party Candidate Totals Pct Graph
Nonpartisan    Mike Spry 415 99.76%
WRITE-IN**    WRITE-IN** 1 0.24%
Town Supervisor Seat C (Nevis Township)    
1 precincts in contest. 1 of 1 precincts reported in County.
Party Candidate Totals Pct Graph
Nonpartisan    Daniel R Edstrom 411 98.80%
WRITE-IN**    WRITE-IN** 5 1.20%
Town Treasurer (Nevis Township)    
1 precincts in contest. 1 of 1 precincts reported in County.
Party Candidate Totals Pct Graph
Nonpartisan    Kathleen Edwards 438 100.00%
WRITE-IN**    WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Mayor (Park Rapids)    
2 precincts in contest. 2 of 2 precincts reported in County.
Party Candidate Totals Pct Graph
Nonpartisan    Pat Mikesh 289 20.07%
Nonpartisan    Pam Hauber 501 34.79%
WRITE-IN**    WRITE-IN** 650 45.14%
Council Member (Park Rapids) (Elect 2)    
2 precincts in contest. 2 of 2 precincts reported in County.
Party Candidate Totals Pct Graph
Nonpartisan    Erika Randall 1095 51.48%
Nonpartisan    Tom Conway 998 46.92%
WRITE-IN**    WRITE-IN** 34 1.60%
Town Supervisor Seat A (Rockwood Township)    
1 precincts in contest. 1 of 1 precincts reported in County.
Party Candidate Totals Pct Graph
Nonpartisan    Stephen Aultman 174 97.21%
WRITE-IN**    WRITE-IN** 5 2.79%
Special Election for Town Supervisor Seat B (Rockwood Township)    
1 precincts in contest. 1 of 1 precincts reported in County.
Party Candidate Totals Pct Graph
Nonpartisan    Charles Cole 176 98.32%
WRITE-IN**    WRITE-IN** 3 1.68%
Town Clerk (Rockwood Township)    
1 precincts in contest. 1 of 1 precincts reported in County.
Party Candidate Totals Pct Graph
WRITE-IN**    WRITE-IN** 36 100.00%
Town Supervisor Seat A (Schoolcraft Township)    
1 precincts in contest. 1 of 1 precincts reported in County.
Party Candidate Totals Pct Graph
Nonpartisan    Virgil E. Pederson 27 49.09%
Nonpartisan    John Schmitt 24 43.64%
WRITE-IN**    WRITE-IN** 4 7.27%
Town Supervisor Seat B (Schoolcraft Township)    
1 precincts in contest. 1 of 1 precincts reported in County.
Party Candidate Totals Pct Graph
Nonpartisan    Kaleb Bessler 59 98.33%
WRITE-IN**    WRITE-IN** 1 1.67%
Town Clerk (Schoolcraft Township)    
1 precincts in contest. 1 of 1 precincts reported in County.
Party Candidate Totals Pct Graph
Nonpartisan    Stephen Booth 56 98.25%
WRITE-IN**    WRITE-IN** 1 1.75%
Town Supervisor Seat A (Steamboat River Township)    
2 precincts in contest. 2 of 2 precincts reported in County.
Party Candidate Totals Pct Graph
WRITE-IN**    WRITE-IN** 17 100.00%
Town Treasurer (Steamboat River Township)    
2 precincts in contest. 2 of 2 precincts reported in County.
Party Candidate Totals Pct Graph
WRITE-IN**    WRITE-IN** 19 100.00%
Town Supervisor Seat A (Thorpe Township)    
1 precincts in contest. 1 of 1 precincts reported in County.
Party Candidate Totals Pct Graph
Nonpartisan    Lorlie Harrington 22 100.00%
WRITE-IN**    WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Town Supervisor Seat B (Thorpe Township)    
1 precincts in contest. 1 of 1 precincts reported in County.
Party Candidate Totals Pct Graph
Nonpartisan    Isaiah Mooney 19 100.00%
WRITE-IN**    WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Town Supervisor Seat A (Todd Township)    
2 precincts in contest. 2 of 2 precincts reported in County.
Party Candidate Totals Pct Graph
Nonpartisan    James Schauer 529 97.42%
WRITE-IN**    WRITE-IN** 14 2.58%
Town Supervisor Seat B (Todd Township)    
2 precincts in contest. 2 of 2 precincts reported in County.
Party Candidate Totals Pct Graph
Nonpartisan    Keith Mikus 539 98.00%
WRITE-IN**    WRITE-IN** 11 2.00%
Town Treasurer (Todd Township)    
2 precincts in contest. 2 of 2 precincts reported in County.
Party Candidate Totals Pct Graph
Nonpartisan    Suzanne Zinniel 549 98.92%
WRITE-IN**    WRITE-IN** 6 1.08%
Town Supervisor Seat B (White Oak Township)    
1 precincts in contest. 1 of 1 precincts reported in County.
Party Candidate Totals Pct Graph
Nonpartisan    DeeAnn Hayes 161 91.48%
WRITE-IN**    WRITE-IN** 15 8.52%
Town Supervisor Seat C (White Oak Township)    
1 precincts in contest. 1 of 1 precincts reported in County.
Party Candidate Totals Pct Graph
Nonpartisan    Shelly Nelson 175 94.09%
WRITE-IN**    WRITE-IN** 11 5.91%
Town Clerk (White Oak Township)    
1 precincts in contest. 1 of 1 precincts reported in County.
Party Candidate Totals Pct Graph
Nonpartisan    Jeffrey (Jeff) Lindstrom 176 95.14%
WRITE-IN**    WRITE-IN** 9 4.86%
School Board Member at Large (ISD #31) (Elect 3)    
37 precincts in contest. 8 of 8 precincts reported in County.
Party Candidate Totals Pct Graph
Nonpartisan    Sarah Young 546 16.29%
Nonpartisan    Bonnie Solomon 220 6.56%
Nonpartisan    Carol L. Johnson 579 17.27%
Nonpartisan    Shawn Whiting 491 14.65%
Nonpartisan    Wenona Kingbird 313 9.34%
Nonpartisan    Gary Rozman 278 8.29%
Nonpartisan    Jeffrey Lind 456 13.60%
Nonpartisan    Jack Aakhus 462 13.78%
WRITE-IN**    WRITE-IN** 7 0.21%
School Board Member (ISD #113) (Elect 3)    
22 precincts in contest. 10 of 10 precincts reported in County.
Party Candidate Totals Pct Graph
Nonpartisan    Barbara Sherman 398 27.04%
Nonpartisan    Laurie Bauerly 280 19.02%
Nonpartisan    Nancy Freeman 466 31.66%
Nonpartisan    Jarrod T. Mankie 319 21.67%
WRITE-IN**    WRITE-IN** 9 0.61%
School Board Member (ISD #115) (Elect 3)    
15 precincts in contest. 4 of 4 precincts reported in County.
Party Candidate Totals Pct Graph
Nonpartisan    Mark A. Reyes Jr 49 6.15%
Nonpartisan    Paul Andersen 99 12.42%
Nonpartisan    Rick Haaland 139 17.44%
Nonpartisan    Terri Vail 108 13.55%
Nonpartisan    Lenny Fineday 132 16.56%
Nonpartisan    Lee Giffen 54 6.78%
Nonpartisan    Paula K. Morris 64 8.03%
Nonpartisan    Angel Roberta Wind 21 2.63%
Nonpartisan    Jody Ann Wind 22 2.76%
Nonpartisan    Rebecca Graves 46 5.77%
Nonpartisan    Jamie Mitchell 58 7.28%
WRITE-IN**    WRITE-IN** 5 0.63%
School Board Member (ISD #306) (Elect 3)    
11 precincts in contest. 11 of 11 precincts reported in County.
Party Candidate Totals Pct Graph
Nonpartisan    Joan Moorhead 437 28.45%
Nonpartisan    Duane Malterud 527 34.31%
Nonpartisan    Lisa Price 452 29.43%
WRITE-IN**    WRITE-IN** 120 7.81%
Special Election for School Board Member (ISD #306) (Elect 2)    
11 precincts in contest. 11 of 11 precincts reported in County.
Party Candidate Totals Pct Graph
Nonpartisan    Royce J. Stute 211 19.83%
Nonpartisan    Joe Jorland 415 39.00%
Nonpartisan    Susan Olson 423 39.76%
WRITE-IN**    WRITE-IN** 15 1.41%
School Board Member (ISD #308) (Elect 3)    
9 precincts in contest. 9 of 9 precincts reported in County.
Party Candidate Totals Pct Graph
Nonpartisan    Edward Becker 804 29.76%
Nonpartisan    Andrew J. Lindow 1060 39.23%
Nonpartisan    Gary Stennes 808 29.90%
WRITE-IN**    WRITE-IN** 30 1.11%
School Board Member (ISD #309) (Elect 3)    
25 precincts in contest. 16 of 16 precincts reported in County.
Party Candidate Totals Pct Graph
Nonpartisan    Stephanie Carlson 3496 35.80%
Nonpartisan    Clayton Hoyt 3005 30.77%
Nonpartisan    Dennis Dodge 3174 32.50%
WRITE-IN**    WRITE-IN** 91 0.93%
School Board Member (ISD #821) (Elect 3)    
13 precincts in contest. 1 of 1 precincts reported in County.
Party Candidate Totals Pct Graph
Nonpartisan    Durwin Tomperi 35 25.55%
Nonpartisan    Katie Howard 40 29.20%
Nonpartisan    Andrea Haverinen 39 28.47%
Nonpartisan    Bob Smith 22 16.06%
WRITE-IN**    WRITE-IN** 1 0.73%