Skip to main content
Unofficial Results Tuesday, November 6, 2018
Precincts Reporting in County: 100%  73 of 73 Last Updated: 11/12/18 9:35 AM Voters Registered at 7AM : 18439
 
Local Results in Cass County
County Recorder    
73 precincts in contest. 73 of 73 precincts reported in County.
Party Candidate Totals Pct Graph
Nonpartisan    Kathryn "Katie" M. Norby 10918 99.70%
WRITE-IN**    WRITE-IN** 33 0.30%
County Sheriff    
73 precincts in contest. 73 of 73 precincts reported in County.
Party Candidate Totals Pct Graph
Nonpartisan    Tom Burch 11431 98.98%
WRITE-IN**    WRITE-IN** 118 1.02%
County Attorney    
73 precincts in contest. 73 of 73 precincts reported in County.
Party Candidate Totals Pct Graph
Nonpartisan    Benjamin T. Lindstrom 10724 99.55%
WRITE-IN**    WRITE-IN** 49 0.45%
County Commissioner District 1    
5 precincts in contest. 5 of 5 precincts reported in County.
Party Candidate Totals Pct Graph
Nonpartisan    Neal Gaalswyk 2610 99.32%
WRITE-IN**    WRITE-IN** 18 0.68%
County Commissioner District 4    
14 precincts in contest. 14 of 14 precincts reported in County.
Party Candidate Totals Pct Graph
Nonpartisan    Scott D. Bruns 2252 98.99%
WRITE-IN**    WRITE-IN** 23 1.01%
Soil and Water Supervisor District 1    
73 precincts in contest. 73 of 73 precincts reported in County.
Party Candidate Totals Pct Graph
Nonpartisan    Tom Kuschel 10840 99.76%
WRITE-IN**    WRITE-IN** 26 0.24%
Soil and Water Supervisor District 5    
73 precincts in contest. 73 of 73 precincts reported in County.
Party Candidate Totals Pct Graph
Nonpartisan    Willard Pehling 10750 99.80%
WRITE-IN**    WRITE-IN** 22 0.20%
Town Supervisor Seat 1 (Ansel Township)    
1 precincts in contest. 1 of 1 precincts reported in County.
Party Candidate Totals Pct Graph
Nonpartisan    Barbara Volk 24 96.00%
WRITE-IN**    WRITE-IN** 1 4.00%
Town Supervisor Seat 2 (Ansel Township)    
1 precincts in contest. 1 of 1 precincts reported in County.
Party Candidate Totals Pct Graph
Nonpartisan    Miles Kuschel 27 100.00%
WRITE-IN**    WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Town Treasurer (Ansel Township)    
1 precincts in contest. 1 of 1 precincts reported in County.
Party Candidate Totals Pct Graph
Nonpartisan    Rhonda Marthaler 26 92.86%
WRITE-IN**    WRITE-IN** 2 7.14%
Mayor (Backus)    
1 precincts in contest. 1 of 1 precincts reported in County.
Party Candidate Totals Pct Graph
Nonpartisan    Kurt Sawyer 56 96.55%
WRITE-IN**    WRITE-IN** 2 3.45%
Council Member (Backus) (Elect 2)    
1 precincts in contest. 1 of 1 precincts reported in County.
Party Candidate Totals Pct Graph
Nonpartisan    Rae Borst 52 49.52%
Nonpartisan    Ann Birge 53 50.48%
WRITE-IN**    WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Town Supervisor Seat 1 (Barclay Township)    
1 precincts in contest. 1 of 1 precincts reported in County.
Party Candidate Totals Pct Graph
Nonpartisan    William J. Tollefson 177 100.00%
WRITE-IN**    WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Town Clerk (Barclay Township)    
1 precincts in contest. 1 of 1 precincts reported in County.
Party Candidate Totals Pct Graph
Nonpartisan    Litta (Le) Sears 178 100.00%
WRITE-IN**    WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Town Supervisor Seat 1 (Becker Township)    
1 precincts in contest. 1 of 1 precincts reported in County.
Party Candidate Totals Pct Graph
Nonpartisan    Mike Bjerga 161 96.41%
WRITE-IN**    WRITE-IN** 6 3.59%
Town Supervisor Seat 3 (Becker Township)    
1 precincts in contest. 1 of 1 precincts reported in County.
Party Candidate Totals Pct Graph
Nonpartisan    Russ Jenkins 158 98.14%
WRITE-IN**    WRITE-IN** 3 1.86%
Town Treasurer (Becker Township)    
1 precincts in contest. 1 of 1 precincts reported in County.
Party Candidate Totals Pct Graph
Nonpartisan    Marjorie Strassburg 155 99.36%
WRITE-IN**    WRITE-IN** 1 0.64%
Council Member (Bena) (Elect 2)    
1 precincts in contest. 1 of 1 precincts reported in County.
Party Candidate Totals Pct Graph
Nonpartisan    Cecilia Donnell 25 48.08%
Nonpartisan    Robert T. Zygutis 11 21.15%
Nonpartisan    Samantha Haynes 16 30.77%
WRITE-IN**    WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Town Supervisor Seat 2 (Beulah Township)    
1 precincts in contest. 1 of 1 precincts reported in County.
Party Candidate Totals Pct Graph
Nonpartisan    Becky Schellinger 41 100.00%
WRITE-IN**    WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Town Clerk (Beulah Township)    
1 precincts in contest. 1 of 1 precincts reported in County.
Party Candidate Totals Pct Graph
Nonpartisan    Kathy Harvet 28 70.00%
WRITE-IN**    WRITE-IN** 12 30.00%
Town Supervisor Seat 2 (Birch Lake Township)    
1 precincts in contest. 1 of 1 precincts reported in County.
Party Candidate Totals Pct Graph
Nonpartisan    John Freeman 295 100.00%
WRITE-IN**    WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Town Supervisor Seat 3 (Birch Lake Township)    
1 precincts in contest. 1 of 1 precincts reported in County.
Party Candidate Totals Pct Graph
Nonpartisan    Ronald J. Benesh 281 99.29%
WRITE-IN**    WRITE-IN** 2 0.71%
Town Clerk (Birch Lake Township)    
1 precincts in contest. 1 of 1 precincts reported in County.
Party Candidate Totals Pct Graph
WRITE-IN**    WRITE-IN** 11 100.00%
TOWNSHIP QUESTION 1 (Birch Lake Twp) Show Question    
1 precincts in contest. 1 of 1 precincts reported in County.
Party Candidate Totals Pct Graph
Nonpartisan    YES 230 74.43%
Nonpartisan    NO 79 25.57%
TOWNSHIP QUESTION 2 (Birch Lake Twp) Show Question    
1 precincts in contest. 1 of 1 precincts reported in County.
Party Candidate Totals Pct Graph
Nonpartisan    YES 219 70.42%
Nonpartisan    NO 92 29.58%
Town Supervisor Seat 2 (Blind Lake Township)    
1 precincts in contest. 1 of 1 precincts reported in County.
Party Candidate Totals Pct Graph
Nonpartisan    Lee Lanz 34 100.00%
WRITE-IN**    WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Town Clerk (Blind Lake Township)    
1 precincts in contest. 1 of 1 precincts reported in County.
Party Candidate Totals Pct Graph
Nonpartisan    Jennifer Krecklau 33 100.00%
WRITE-IN**    WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Town Supervisor Seat 3 (Boy Lake Township)    
1 precincts in contest. 1 of 1 precincts reported in County.
Party Candidate Totals Pct Graph
Nonpartisan    Jeff Holten 49 100.00%
WRITE-IN**    WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Town Clerk (Boy Lake Township)    
1 precincts in contest. 1 of 1 precincts reported in County.
Party Candidate Totals Pct Graph
Nonpartisan    Lisa Seifert 51 100.00%
WRITE-IN**    WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Town Supervisor Seat 1 (Boy River Township)    
1 precincts in contest. 1 of 1 precincts reported in County.
Party Candidate Totals Pct Graph
Nonpartisan    Deborah Huotari 25 96.15%
WRITE-IN**    WRITE-IN** 1 3.85%
Town Supervisor Seat 2 (Boy River Township)    
1 precincts in contest. 1 of 1 precincts reported in County.
Party Candidate Totals Pct Graph
WRITE-IN**    WRITE-IN** 8 100.00%
Town Supervisor Seat 1 (Bull Moose Township)    
1 precincts in contest. 1 of 1 precincts reported in County.
Party Candidate Totals Pct Graph
WRITE-IN**    WRITE-IN** 13 100.00%
Special Election for Town Supervisor Seat 3 (Bull Moose Township)    
1 precincts in contest. 1 of 1 precincts reported in County.
Party Candidate Totals Pct Graph
Nonpartisan    Derek A. Ward 41 100.00%
WRITE-IN**    WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Town Treasurer (Bull Moose Township)    
1 precincts in contest. 1 of 1 precincts reported in County.
Party Candidate Totals Pct Graph
Nonpartisan    Jenny Grider 39 95.12%
WRITE-IN**    WRITE-IN** 2 4.88%
Town Supervisor Seat 2 (Bungo Township)    
1 precincts in contest. 1 of 1 precincts reported in County.
Party Candidate Totals Pct Graph
Nonpartisan    Aaron Schrupp 75 97.40%
WRITE-IN**    WRITE-IN** 2 2.60%
Town Supervisor Seat 3 (Bungo Township)    
1 precincts in contest. 1 of 1 precincts reported in County.
Party Candidate Totals Pct Graph
Nonpartisan    Wynn Neumann 74 97.37%
WRITE-IN**    WRITE-IN** 2 2.63%
Town Treasurer (Bungo Township)    
1 precincts in contest. 1 of 1 precincts reported in County.
Party Candidate Totals Pct Graph
Nonpartisan    Kristine Neumann 47 56.63%
Nonpartisan    Dana Leverington 36 43.37%
WRITE-IN**    WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Town Supervisor Seat 3 (Byron Township)    
1 precincts in contest. 1 of 1 precincts reported in County.
Party Candidate Totals Pct Graph
Nonpartisan    Mary Webster Sirucek 15 24.19%
Nonpartisan    Jason Poynter 27 43.55%
Nonpartisan    Suzanne (Sue) Lund 20 32.26%
WRITE-IN**    WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Town Clerk (Byron Township)    
1 precincts in contest. 1 of 1 precincts reported in County.
Party Candidate Totals Pct Graph
Nonpartisan    Becki Rassler 45 95.74%
WRITE-IN**    WRITE-IN** 2 4.26%
Special Election for Town Treasurer (Byron Township)    
1 precincts in contest. 1 of 1 precincts reported in County.
Party Candidate Totals Pct Graph
WRITE-IN**    WRITE-IN** 13 100.00%
Mayor (Cass Lake)    
1 precincts in contest. 1 of 1 precincts reported in County.
Party Candidate Totals Pct Graph
Nonpartisan    Jerry D. Smith 108 45.76%
Nonpartisan    Herschel John Ogema 128 54.24%
WRITE-IN**    WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Council Member (Cass Lake) (Elect 2)    
1 precincts in contest. 1 of 1 precincts reported in County.
Party Candidate Totals Pct Graph
Nonpartisan    Richard Molash Sr. 103 31.60%
Nonpartisan    Diane "Annie" Sevenich 91 27.91%
Nonpartisan    George (Chop) Donnell 131 40.18%
WRITE-IN**    WRITE-IN** 1 0.31%
Mayor (Chickamaw Beach)    
1 precincts in contest. 1 of 1 precincts reported in County.
Party Candidate Totals Pct Graph
Nonpartisan    Bob Hobson 46 95.83%
WRITE-IN**    WRITE-IN** 2 4.17%
Council Member (Chickamaw Beach) (Elect 2)    
1 precincts in contest. 1 of 1 precincts reported in County.
Party Candidate Totals Pct Graph
Nonpartisan    Murel G Backman 47 48.96%
Nonpartisan    Michael Sandy 49 51.04%
WRITE-IN**    WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Town Supervisor Seat 1 (Crooked Lake Township)    
1 precincts in contest. 1 of 1 precincts reported in County.
Party Candidate Totals Pct Graph
Nonpartisan    Patrick Bennington 286 95.97%
WRITE-IN**    WRITE-IN** 12 4.03%
Town Supervisor Seat 3 (Crooked Lake Township)    
1 precincts in contest. 1 of 1 precincts reported in County.
Party Candidate Totals Pct Graph
Nonpartisan    Connie M. Glass 293 96.70%
WRITE-IN**    WRITE-IN** 10 3.30%
Town Supervisor Seat 5 (Crooked Lake Township)    
1 precincts in contest. 1 of 1 precincts reported in County.
Party Candidate Totals Pct Graph
Nonpartisan    Tim Donnay 284 98.27%
WRITE-IN**    WRITE-IN** 5 1.73%
Town Supervisor Seat 3 (Deerfield Township)    
1 precincts in contest. 1 of 1 precincts reported in County.
Party Candidate Totals Pct Graph
Nonpartisan    Norman Lindahl 42 97.67%
WRITE-IN**    WRITE-IN** 1 2.33%
Town Clerk (Deerfield Township)    
1 precincts in contest. 1 of 1 precincts reported in County.
Party Candidate Totals Pct Graph
Nonpartisan    Lisa Kriens 44 89.80%
WRITE-IN**    WRITE-IN** 5 10.20%
Council Member (East Gull Lake) (Elect 2)    
1 precincts in contest. 1 of 1 precincts reported in County.
Party Candidate Totals Pct Graph
Nonpartisan    Scott Hoffmann 460 50.72%
Nonpartisan    James Ruttger 438 48.29%
WRITE-IN**    WRITE-IN** 9 0.99%
Town Supervisor Seat 1 (Fairview Township)    
1 precincts in contest. 1 of 1 precincts reported in County.
Party Candidate Totals Pct Graph
Nonpartisan    Walter Richmond 395 100.00%
WRITE-IN**    WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Town Supervisor Seat 3 (Fairview Township)    
1 precincts in contest. 1 of 1 precincts reported in County.
Party Candidate Totals Pct Graph
Nonpartisan    Tom Dechmann 393 100.00%
WRITE-IN**    WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Mayor (Federal Dam)    
1 precincts in contest. 1 of 1 precincts reported in County.
Party Candidate Totals Pct Graph
Nonpartisan    Dianne Zuelow Giffen 31 83.78%
WRITE-IN**    WRITE-IN** 6 16.22%
Council Member (Federal Dam)    
1 precincts in contest. 1 of 1 precincts reported in County.
Party Candidate Totals Pct Graph
Nonpartisan    Darcy Tonga 25 75.76%
WRITE-IN**    WRITE-IN** 8 24.24%
Special Election for Council Member (Federal Dam)    
1 precincts in contest. 1 of 1 precincts reported in County.
Party Candidate Totals Pct Graph
Nonpartisan    Rory Sherman 32 88.89%
WRITE-IN**    WRITE-IN** 4 11.11%
Town Supervisor Seat 2 (Gould Township)    
1 precincts in contest. 1 of 1 precincts reported in County.
Party Candidate Totals Pct Graph
Nonpartisan    Leon Dulas 68 100.00%
WRITE-IN**    WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Council Member (Hackensack) (Elect 2)    
1 precincts in contest. 1 of 1 precincts reported in County.
Party Candidate Totals Pct Graph
Nonpartisan    Gus Kaubisch 45 17.93%
Nonpartisan    Jim Schneider 80 31.87%
Nonpartisan    Debbie Rateike 44 17.53%
Nonpartisan    Bill Kennedy 82 32.67%
WRITE-IN**    WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Town Supervisor Seat 3 (Hiram Township)    
1 precincts in contest. 1 of 1 precincts reported in County.
Party Candidate Totals Pct Graph
Nonpartisan    James Zierhut 182 99.45%
WRITE-IN**    WRITE-IN** 1 0.55%
Town Treasurer (Hiram Township)    
1 precincts in contest. 1 of 1 precincts reported in County.
Party Candidate Totals Pct Graph
Nonpartisan    Shelly Ganz 183 99.46%
WRITE-IN**    WRITE-IN** 1 0.54%
Town Supervisor Seat 2 (HomeBrook Township)    
1 precincts in contest. 1 of 1 precincts reported in County.
Party Candidate Totals Pct Graph
Nonpartisan    Jason Eastman 82 97.62%
WRITE-IN**    WRITE-IN** 2 2.38%
Town Supervisor Seat 3 (HomeBrook Township)    
1 precincts in contest. 1 of 1 precincts reported in County.
Party Candidate Totals Pct Graph
Nonpartisan    Gerald R. Campbell 79 96.34%
WRITE-IN**    WRITE-IN** 3 3.66%
Town Treasurer (HomeBrook Township)    
1 precincts in contest. 1 of 1 precincts reported in County.
Party Candidate Totals Pct Graph
Nonpartisan    Shelly Fleener 77 95.06%
WRITE-IN**    WRITE-IN** 4 4.94%
Special Election for Town Supervisor Seat 1 (Inguadona Township)    
1 precincts in contest. 1 of 1 precincts reported in County.
Party Candidate Totals Pct Graph
WRITE-IN**    WRITE-IN** 26 100.00%
Town Supervisor Seat 3 (Inguadona Township)    
1 precincts in contest. 1 of 1 precincts reported in County.
Party Candidate Totals Pct Graph
Nonpartisan    Roy Flohaug 69 97.18%
WRITE-IN**    WRITE-IN** 2 2.82%
Mayor (Lake Shore)    
1 precincts in contest. 1 of 1 precincts reported in County.
Party Candidate Totals Pct Graph
Nonpartisan    Kevin Egan 334 49.93%
Nonpartisan    Don McFarland 332 49.63%
WRITE-IN**    WRITE-IN** 3 0.45%
Council Member (Lake Shore) (Elect 2)    
1 precincts in contest. 1 of 1 precincts reported in County.
Party Candidate Totals Pct Graph
Nonpartisan    John Terwilliger 478 53.23%
Nonpartisan    Doug Miller 401 44.65%
WRITE-IN**    WRITE-IN** 19 2.12%
CITY QUESTION 1 (Lake Shore) Show Question    
1 precincts in contest. 1 of 1 precincts reported in County.
Party Candidate Totals Pct Graph
Nonpartisan    YES 319 47.05%
Nonpartisan    NO 359 52.95%
CITY QUESTION 2 (Lake Shore) Show Question    
1 precincts in contest. 1 of 1 precincts reported in County.
Party Candidate Totals Pct Graph
Nonpartisan    YES 242 37.06%
Nonpartisan    NO 411 62.94%
Town Supervisor Seat 2 (Leech Lake Township)    
1 precincts in contest. 1 of 1 precincts reported in County.
Party Candidate Totals Pct Graph
WRITE-IN**    WRITE-IN** 40 100.00%
Town Clerk (Leech Lake Township)    
1 precincts in contest. 1 of 1 precincts reported in County.
Party Candidate Totals Pct Graph
Nonpartisan    Kim Johnson 184 98.92%
WRITE-IN**    WRITE-IN** 2 1.08%
Town Supervisor Seat 2 (Lima Township)    
1 precincts in contest. 1 of 1 precincts reported in County.
Party Candidate Totals Pct Graph
Nonpartisan    Ross D. Hogate 33 97.06%
WRITE-IN**    WRITE-IN** 1 2.94%
Mayor (Longville)    
1 precincts in contest. 1 of 1 precincts reported in County.
Party Candidate Totals Pct Graph
Nonpartisan    Floyd (Jocko) Kline 77 81.05%
Nonpartisan    David "Willie" Willard 17 17.89%
WRITE-IN**    WRITE-IN** 1 1.05%
Council Member (Longville) (Elect 2)    
1 precincts in contest. 1 of 1 precincts reported in County.
Party Candidate Totals Pct Graph
Nonpartisan    Phyllis Eck 78 48.75%
Nonpartisan    Greg Gilsrud 82 51.25%
WRITE-IN**    WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Town Supervisor Seat 2 (Loon Lake Township)    
1 precincts in contest. 1 of 1 precincts reported in County.
Party Candidate Totals Pct Graph
Nonpartisan    Leonard Sodd 195 97.99%
WRITE-IN**    WRITE-IN** 4 2.01%
Town Supervisor Seat 3 (Loon Lake Township)    
1 precincts in contest. 1 of 1 precincts reported in County.
Party Candidate Totals Pct Graph
Nonpartisan    Randy J. Ryan 199 99.50%
WRITE-IN**    WRITE-IN** 1 0.50%
Special Election for Town Clerk (Loon Lake Township)    
1 precincts in contest. 1 of 1 precincts reported in County.
Party Candidate Totals Pct Graph
Nonpartisan    Timothy R. Murphy 207 100.00%
WRITE-IN**    WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Town Treasurer (Loon Lake Township)    
1 precincts in contest. 1 of 1 precincts reported in County.
Party Candidate Totals Pct Graph
Nonpartisan    Barbi Gravdahl 201 98.53%
WRITE-IN**    WRITE-IN** 3 1.47%
Town Supervisor Seat 1 (Mckinley Township)    
1 precincts in contest. 1 of 1 precincts reported in County.
Party Candidate Totals Pct Graph
Nonpartisan    William (Bill) L. Brown 45 100.00%
WRITE-IN**    WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Town Supervisor Seat 3 (Mckinley Township)    
1 precincts in contest. 1 of 1 precincts reported in County.
Party Candidate Totals Pct Graph
Nonpartisan    James Latterner 47 100.00%
WRITE-IN**    WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Town Treasurer (Mckinley Township)    
1 precincts in contest. 1 of 1 precincts reported in County.
Party Candidate Totals Pct Graph
Nonpartisan    Lee Burns 49 100.00%
WRITE-IN**    WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Town Supervisor Seat 3 (Maple Township)    
1 precincts in contest. 1 of 1 precincts reported in County.
Party Candidate Totals Pct Graph
Nonpartisan    Gerald D Campbell 136 98.55%
WRITE-IN**    WRITE-IN** 2 1.45%
Town Treasurer (Maple Township)    
1 precincts in contest. 1 of 1 precincts reported in County.
Party Candidate Totals Pct Graph
Nonpartisan    Debbie Hensch 137 99.28%
WRITE-IN**    WRITE-IN** 1 0.72%
Town Supervisor Seat 2 (May Township)    
1 precincts in contest. 1 of 1 precincts reported in County.
Party Candidate Totals Pct Graph
Nonpartisan    Jason W. Barg 158 43.05%
Nonpartisan    Daniel Donahue 61 16.62%
Nonpartisan    Robert Anderson 124 33.79%
WRITE-IN**    WRITE-IN** 24 6.54%
Town Supervisor Seat 3 (May Township)    
1 precincts in contest. 1 of 1 precincts reported in County.
Party Candidate Totals Pct Graph
Nonpartisan    Alexandria Martin 217 59.78%
WRITE-IN**    WRITE-IN** 146 40.22%
Town Treasurer (May Township)    
1 precincts in contest. 1 of 1 precincts reported in County.
Party Candidate Totals Pct Graph
Nonpartisan    Bridgette M. Brown 321 98.77%
WRITE-IN**    WRITE-IN** 4 1.23%
Town Supervisor Seat 3 (Meadow Brook Township)    
1 precincts in contest. 1 of 1 precincts reported in County.
Party Candidate Totals Pct Graph
Nonpartisan    Rex Wells 51 65.38%
Nonpartisan    Thomas Kirchner 27 34.62%
WRITE-IN**    WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Town Clerk (Meadow Brook Township)    
1 precincts in contest. 1 of 1 precincts reported in County.
Party Candidate Totals Pct Graph
Nonpartisan    Darlene Rollins 64 98.46%
WRITE-IN**    WRITE-IN** 1 1.54%
Town Supervisor Seat 1 (Moose Lake Township)    
1 precincts in contest. 1 of 1 precincts reported in County.
Party Candidate Totals Pct Graph
Nonpartisan    John Benson 41 82.00%
WRITE-IN**    WRITE-IN** 9 18.00%
Town Clerk (Moose Lake Township)    
1 precincts in contest. 1 of 1 precincts reported in County.
Party Candidate Totals Pct Graph
Nonpartisan    Karen Roubal 56 100.00%
WRITE-IN**    WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Mayor (Motley)    
2 precincts in contest. 1 of 1 precincts reported in County.
Party Candidate Totals Pct Graph
Nonpartisan    Al Yoder 3 100.00%
WRITE-IN**    WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Council Member (Motley) (Elect 2)    
2 precincts in contest. 1 of 1 precincts reported in County.
Party Candidate Totals Pct Graph
Nonpartisan    Jace Carlson 3 60.00%
Nonpartisan    Amy Hutchison 2 40.00%
WRITE-IN**    WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Special Election for Council Member (Motley)    
2 precincts in contest. 1 of 1 precincts reported in County.
Party Candidate Totals Pct Graph
Nonpartisan    Georgia Follis 0 0.00%
Nonpartisan    Pat O'Regan 3 100.00%
WRITE-IN**    WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Town Supervisor Seat 2 (Otter Tail Peninsula Township)    
1 precincts in contest. 1 of 1 precincts reported in County.
Party Candidate Totals Pct Graph
Nonpartisan    Frank R Alianello 39 92.86%
WRITE-IN**    WRITE-IN** 3 7.14%
Town Clerk (Otter Tail Peninsula Township)    
1 precincts in contest. 1 of 1 precincts reported in County.
Party Candidate Totals Pct Graph
Nonpartisan    Patti Gramke 38 100.00%
WRITE-IN**    WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Town Supervisor Seat 2 (Pike Bay Township)    
1 precincts in contest. 1 of 1 precincts reported in County.
Party Candidate Totals Pct Graph
Nonpartisan    Michael Childs 126 24.05%
Nonpartisan    Michael Reyes 398 75.95%
WRITE-IN**    WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Town Supervisor Seat 3 (Pike Bay Township)    
1 precincts in contest. 1 of 1 precincts reported in County.
Party Candidate Totals Pct Graph
Nonpartisan    Milt Lee 139 27.91%
Nonpartisan    Ryan Erickson 358 71.89%
WRITE-IN**    WRITE-IN** 1 0.20%
Special Election for Town Supervisor Seat 5 (Pike Bay Township)    
1 precincts in contest. 1 of 1 precincts reported in County.
Party Candidate Totals Pct Graph
Nonpartisan    Jason Ball 149 29.04%
Nonpartisan    Reuben St. Cyr 364 70.96%
WRITE-IN**    WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Mayor (Pillager)    
1 precincts in contest. 1 of 1 precincts reported in County.
Party Candidate Totals Pct Graph
Nonpartisan    Bret Mattheisen 154 99.35%
WRITE-IN**    WRITE-IN** 1 0.65%
Council Member (Pillager) (Elect 2)    
1 precincts in contest. 1 of 1 precincts reported in County.
Party Candidate Totals Pct Graph
Nonpartisan    Ann Meyer 126 53.62%
Nonpartisan    Clarence Woitalla 108 45.96%
WRITE-IN**    WRITE-IN** 1 0.43%
Special Election for Council Member (Pillager)    
1 precincts in contest. 1 of 1 precincts reported in County.
Party Candidate Totals Pct Graph
Nonpartisan    Shawn Thayer 148 99.33%
WRITE-IN**    WRITE-IN** 1 0.67%
Town Supervisor Seat 3 (Pine Lake Township)    
1 precincts in contest. 1 of 1 precincts reported in County.
Party Candidate Totals Pct Graph
Nonpartisan    Susan Boege 97 100.00%
WRITE-IN**    WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Mayor (Pine River)    
1 precincts in contest. 1 of 1 precincts reported in County.
Party Candidate Totals Pct Graph
Nonpartisan    Tamara Hansen 240 97.56%
WRITE-IN**    WRITE-IN** 6 2.44%
Council Member (Pine River) (Elect 2)    
1 precincts in contest. 1 of 1 precincts reported in County.
Party Candidate Totals Pct Graph
Nonpartisan    Patty Melby 198 50.64%
Nonpartisan    Tony DeSanto 190 48.59%
WRITE-IN**    WRITE-IN** 3 0.77%
Town Supervisor Seat 1 (Pine River Township)    
1 precincts in contest. 1 of 1 precincts reported in County.
Party Candidate Totals Pct Graph
Nonpartisan    Butch Oberfell 293 66.74%
Nonpartisan    Bill Fitch 145 33.03%
WRITE-IN**    WRITE-IN** 1 0.23%
Town Clerk (Pine River Township)    
1 precincts in contest. 1 of 1 precincts reported in County.
Party Candidate Totals Pct Graph
Nonpartisan    Barbara Wagner 405 100.00%
WRITE-IN**    WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Town Supervisor Seat 3 (Ponto Lake Township)    
1 precincts in contest. 1 of 1 precincts reported in County.
Party Candidate Totals Pct Graph
Nonpartisan    Robert Litke 278 100.00%
WRITE-IN**    WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Town Clerk (Ponto Lake Township)    
1 precincts in contest. 1 of 1 precincts reported in County.
Party Candidate Totals Pct Graph
Nonpartisan    Bradley McDonald 281 100.00%
WRITE-IN**    WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Town Supervisor Seat 2 (Poplar Township)    
1 precincts in contest. 1 of 1 precincts reported in County.
Party Candidate Totals Pct Graph
WRITE-IN**    WRITE-IN** 7 100.00%
Town Supervisor Seat 2 (Powers Township)    
1 precincts in contest. 1 of 1 precincts reported in County.
Party Candidate Totals Pct Graph
Nonpartisan    Leroy Jordan 317 97.54%
WRITE-IN**    WRITE-IN** 8 2.46%
Council Member (Remer) (Elect 2)    
1 precincts in contest. 1 of 1 precincts reported in County.
Party Candidate Totals Pct Graph
Nonpartisan    Diane Ammerman 79 49.38%
Nonpartisan    David M. Anderson 78 48.75%
WRITE-IN**    WRITE-IN** 3 1.88%
Special Election for Council Member (Remer) (Elect 2)    
1 precincts in contest. 1 of 1 precincts reported in County.
Party Candidate Totals Pct Graph
Nonpartisan    Kaara Nilsson 63 40.13%
Nonpartisan    Matt Kunnari 89 56.69%
WRITE-IN**    WRITE-IN** 5 3.18%
Town Supervisor Seat 1 (Remer Township)    
1 precincts in contest. 1 of 1 precincts reported in County.
Party Candidate Totals Pct Graph
Nonpartisan    Rusty Jewett 72 100.00%
WRITE-IN**    WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Town Supervisor Seat 2 (Remer Township)    
1 precincts in contest. 1 of 1 precincts reported in County.
Party Candidate Totals Pct Graph
Nonpartisan    Kathy Stanek 51 77.27%
WRITE-IN**    WRITE-IN** 15 22.73%
Town Treasurer (Remer Township)    
1 precincts in contest. 1 of 1 precincts reported in County.
Party Candidate Totals Pct Graph
Nonpartisan    Susan Ugstad 69 97.18%
WRITE-IN**    WRITE-IN** 2 2.82%
TOWNSHIP QUESTION 1 (Remer Twp) Show Question    
1 precincts in contest. 1 of 1 precincts reported in County.
Party Candidate Totals Pct Graph
Nonpartisan    YES 52 67.53%
Nonpartisan    NO 25 32.47%
TOWNSHIP QUESTION 2 (Remer Twp) Show Question    
1 precincts in contest. 1 of 1 precincts reported in County.
Party Candidate Totals Pct Graph
Nonpartisan    YES 52 68.42%
Nonpartisan    NO 24 31.58%
Town Supervisor Seat 2 (Rogers Township)    
1 precincts in contest. 1 of 1 precincts reported in County.
Party Candidate Totals Pct Graph
WRITE-IN**    WRITE-IN** 29 100.00%
Town Clerk (Rogers Township)    
1 precincts in contest. 1 of 1 precincts reported in County.
Party Candidate Totals Pct Graph
WRITE-IN**    WRITE-IN** 28 100.00%
Town Supervisor Seat 2 (Salem Township)    
2 precincts in contest. 2 of 2 precincts reported in County.
Party Candidate Totals Pct Graph
Nonpartisan    Charles Richardson 43 100.00%
WRITE-IN**    WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Town Clerk (Salem Township)    
2 precincts in contest. 2 of 2 precincts reported in County.
Party Candidate Totals Pct Graph
WRITE-IN**    WRITE-IN** 14 100.00%
Town Supervisor Seat 2 (Shingobee Township)    
2 precincts in contest. 2 of 2 precincts reported in County.
Party Candidate Totals Pct Graph
Nonpartisan    Claudine "Connie" Kaylor 315 40.80%
Nonpartisan    Joe Sherman 456 59.07%
WRITE-IN**    WRITE-IN** 1 0.13%
Town Supervisor Seat 4 (Shingobee Township)    
2 precincts in contest. 2 of 2 precincts reported in County.
Party Candidate Totals Pct Graph
Nonpartisan    Nancy A. Beard 484 63.94%
Nonpartisan    Fred Rogers 271 35.80%
WRITE-IN**    WRITE-IN** 2 0.26%
Town Supervisor Seat 5 (Shingobee Township)    
2 precincts in contest. 2 of 2 precincts reported in County.
Party Candidate Totals Pct Graph
Nonpartisan    Ron Geiser 652 98.64%
WRITE-IN**    WRITE-IN** 9 1.36%
Town Supervisor Seat 1 (Slater Township)    
1 precincts in contest. 1 of 1 precincts reported in County.
Party Candidate Totals Pct Graph
Nonpartisan    Arthur Winger 83 96.51%
WRITE-IN**    WRITE-IN** 3 3.49%
Town Supervisor Seat 2 (Slater Township)    
1 precincts in contest. 1 of 1 precincts reported in County.
Party Candidate Totals Pct Graph
Nonpartisan    Matt West 80 97.56%
WRITE-IN**    WRITE-IN** 2 2.44%
Special Election for Town Clerk (Slater Township)    
1 precincts in contest. 1 of 1 precincts reported in County.
Party Candidate Totals Pct Graph
Nonpartisan    Patrick Bettenberg 84 100.00%
WRITE-IN**    WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Town Treasurer (Slater Township)    
1 precincts in contest. 1 of 1 precincts reported in County.
Party Candidate Totals Pct Graph
Nonpartisan    Sandra West 79 97.53%
WRITE-IN**    WRITE-IN** 2 2.47%
Town Supervisor Seat 3 (Smoky Hollow Township)    
1 precincts in contest. 1 of 1 precincts reported in County.
Party Candidate Totals Pct Graph
WRITE-IN**    WRITE-IN** 10 100.00%
Town Clerk (Smoky Hollow Township)    
1 precincts in contest. 1 of 1 precincts reported in County.
Party Candidate Totals Pct Graph
Nonpartisan    Susan Sundberg 27 93.10%
WRITE-IN**    WRITE-IN** 2 6.90%
Town Supervisor Seat 3 (Sylvan Township)    
1 precincts in contest. 1 of 1 precincts reported in County.
Party Candidate Totals Pct Graph
Nonpartisan    Yvette Dullinger 982 99.39%
WRITE-IN**    WRITE-IN** 6 0.61%
Town Supervisor Seat 5 (Sylvan Township)    
1 precincts in contest. 1 of 1 precincts reported in County.
Party Candidate Totals Pct Graph
Nonpartisan    Arlene C Schmit 658 62.79%
Nonpartisan    Keith Card 389 37.12%
WRITE-IN**    WRITE-IN** 1 0.10%
Town Supervisor Seat 2 (Thunder Lake Township)    
1 precincts in contest. 1 of 1 precincts reported in County.
Party Candidate Totals Pct Graph
Nonpartisan    William Krause 26 16.35%
Nonpartisan    Toni Gross 62 38.99%
Nonpartisan    David Stefan 71 44.65%
WRITE-IN**    WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Town Supervisor Seat 3 (Thunder Lake Township)    
1 precincts in contest. 1 of 1 precincts reported in County.
Party Candidate Totals Pct Graph
Nonpartisan    Shem Y. Daugherty 132 96.35%
WRITE-IN**    WRITE-IN** 5 3.65%
Town Treasurer (Thunder Lake Township)    
1 precincts in contest. 1 of 1 precincts reported in County.
Party Candidate Totals Pct Graph
Nonpartisan    Allison Seiffert 142 98.61%
WRITE-IN**    WRITE-IN** 2 1.39%
Town Supervisor Seat 3 (Torrey Township)    
1 precincts in contest. 1 of 1 precincts reported in County.
Party Candidate Totals Pct Graph
Nonpartisan    Daniel Harms 55 98.21%
WRITE-IN**    WRITE-IN** 1 1.79%
Town Clerk (Torrey Township)    
1 precincts in contest. 1 of 1 precincts reported in County.
Party Candidate Totals Pct Graph
Nonpartisan    Barbara Harms 56 98.25%
WRITE-IN**    WRITE-IN** 1 1.75%
Town Supervisor Seat 2 (Trelipe Township)    
1 precincts in contest. 1 of 1 precincts reported in County.
Party Candidate Totals Pct Graph
Nonpartisan    Chester E. Bandemer 74 97.37%
WRITE-IN**    WRITE-IN** 2 2.63%
Town Clerk (Trelipe Township)    
1 precincts in contest. 1 of 1 precincts reported in County.
Party Candidate Totals Pct Graph
Nonpartisan    Joan Lindemann 83 100.00%
WRITE-IN**    WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Town Supervisor Seat 1 (Turtle Lake Township)    
1 precincts in contest. 1 of 1 precincts reported in County.
Party Candidate Totals Pct Graph
Nonpartisan    Reno C. Wells 296 98.67%
WRITE-IN**    WRITE-IN** 4 1.33%
Town Clerk (Turtle Lake Township)    
1 precincts in contest. 1 of 1 precincts reported in County.
Party Candidate Totals Pct Graph
Nonpartisan    Lynette Emery 303 99.34%
WRITE-IN**    WRITE-IN** 2 0.66%
Special Election for Town Treasurer (Turtle Lake Township)    
1 precincts in contest. 1 of 1 precincts reported in County.
Party Candidate Totals Pct Graph
Nonpartisan    Renee McAllister 232 72.50%
Nonpartisan    George Ernster 88 27.50%
WRITE-IN**    WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Special Election for Town Supervisor Seat 1 (Wabedo Township)    
1 precincts in contest. 1 of 1 precincts reported in County.
Party Candidate Totals Pct Graph
Nonpartisan    Paul Harwig 123 52.79%
Nonpartisan    Karen Kaehler 108 46.35%
WRITE-IN**    WRITE-IN** 2 0.86%
Town Supervisor Seat 2 (Wabedo Township)    
1 precincts in contest. 1 of 1 precincts reported in County.
Party Candidate Totals Pct Graph
Nonpartisan    Ronald Stokesbary 207 98.10%
WRITE-IN**    WRITE-IN** 4 1.90%
Town Clerk (Wabedo Township)    
1 precincts in contest. 1 of 1 precincts reported in County.
Party Candidate Totals Pct Graph
Nonpartisan    Barbara Anderson 210 99.53%
WRITE-IN**    WRITE-IN** 1 0.47%
TOWNSHIP QUESTION 1 (Wabedo Twp) Show Question    
1 precincts in contest. 1 of 1 precincts reported in County.
Party Candidate Totals Pct Graph
Nonpartisan    YES 139 61.50%
Nonpartisan    NO 87 38.50%
Town Supervisor Seat 2 (Walden Township)    
1 precincts in contest. 1 of 1 precincts reported in County.
Party Candidate Totals Pct Graph
Nonpartisan    Dylan Liane 139 99.29%
WRITE-IN**    WRITE-IN** 1 0.71%
Town Clerk (Walden Township)    
1 precincts in contest. 1 of 1 precincts reported in County.
Party Candidate Totals Pct Graph
Nonpartisan    Brenda Erickson 145 99.32%
WRITE-IN**    WRITE-IN** 1 0.68%
Special Election for Town Treasurer (Walden Township)    
1 precincts in contest. 1 of 1 precincts reported in County.
Party Candidate Totals Pct Graph
Nonpartisan    Susan Carol Austad 142 99.30%
WRITE-IN**    WRITE-IN** 1 0.70%
TOWNSHIP QUESTION 1 (Walden Twp) Show Question    
1 precincts in contest. 1 of 1 precincts reported in County.
Party Candidate Totals Pct Graph
Nonpartisan    YES 70 49.65%
Nonpartisan    NO 71 50.35%
Mayor (Walker)    
1 precincts in contest. 1 of 1 precincts reported in County.
Party Candidate Totals Pct Graph
Nonpartisan    Jed Shaw 390 98.48%
WRITE-IN**    WRITE-IN** 6 1.52%
Council Member (Walker) (Elect 2)    
1 precincts in contest. 1 of 1 precincts reported in County.
Party Candidate Totals Pct Graph
Nonpartisan    Annie McMurrin 212 30.03%
Nonpartisan    Mary Beth L. Hansen 250 35.41%
Nonpartisan    Jim Senenfelder 242 34.28%
WRITE-IN**    WRITE-IN** 2 0.28%
Town Supervisor Seat 2 (Wilkinson Township)    
1 precincts in contest. 1 of 1 precincts reported in County.
Party Candidate Totals Pct Graph
Nonpartisan    Larry Martinson 143 99.31%
WRITE-IN**    WRITE-IN** 1 0.69%
Town Supervisor Seat 3 (Wilkinson Township)    
1 precincts in contest. 1 of 1 precincts reported in County.
Party Candidate Totals Pct Graph
Nonpartisan    Gary Utech 146 100.00%
WRITE-IN**    WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Town Treasurer (Wilkinson Township)    
1 precincts in contest. 1 of 1 precincts reported in County.
Party Candidate Totals Pct Graph
Nonpartisan    Bonnie Lembke 145 100.00%
WRITE-IN**    WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Town Supervisor Seat 2 (Wilson Township)    
1 precincts in contest. 1 of 1 precincts reported in County.
Party Candidate Totals Pct Graph
Nonpartisan    Alan Johnson 198 99.00%
WRITE-IN**    WRITE-IN** 2 1.00%
Town Supervisor Seat 3 (Wilson Township)    
1 precincts in contest. 1 of 1 precincts reported in County.
Party Candidate Totals Pct Graph
Nonpartisan    John Lael 205 99.51%
WRITE-IN**    WRITE-IN** 1 0.49%
Town Treasurer (Wilson Township)    
1 precincts in contest. 1 of 1 precincts reported in County.
Party Candidate Totals Pct Graph
Nonpartisan    Jerry Peterson 191 98.96%
WRITE-IN**    WRITE-IN** 2 1.04%
Special Election for Town Supervisor Seat 1 (Woodrow Township)    
1 precincts in contest. 1 of 1 precincts reported in County.
Party Candidate Totals Pct Graph
Nonpartisan    Dave Tanner 371 99.73%
WRITE-IN**    WRITE-IN** 1 0.27%
Town Supervisor Seat 2 (Woodrow Township)    
1 precincts in contest. 1 of 1 precincts reported in County.
Party Candidate Totals Pct Graph
Nonpartisan    Gordon Reher 364 98.38%
WRITE-IN**    WRITE-IN** 6 1.62%
Town Supervisor Seat 3 (Woodrow Township)    
1 precincts in contest. 1 of 1 precincts reported in County.
Party Candidate Totals Pct Graph
Nonpartisan    Bob Hankey 372 99.47%
WRITE-IN**    WRITE-IN** 2 0.53%
Town Treasurer (Woodrow Township)    
1 precincts in contest. 1 of 1 precincts reported in County.
Party Candidate Totals Pct Graph
Nonpartisan    Timothy Mueller 369 100.00%
WRITE-IN**    WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
School Board Member (ISD #113) (Elect 3)    
22 precincts in contest. 12 of 12 precincts reported in County.
Party Candidate Totals Pct Graph
Nonpartisan    Barbara Sherman 1664 26.65%
Nonpartisan    Laurie Bauerly 1155 18.50%
Nonpartisan    Nancy Freeman 2023 32.40%
Nonpartisan    Jarrod T. Mankie 1378 22.07%
WRITE-IN**    WRITE-IN** 23 0.37%
School Board Member (ISD #115) (Elect 3)    
15 precincts in contest. 9 of 9 precincts reported in County.
Party Candidate Totals Pct Graph
Nonpartisan    Mark A. Reyes Jr 277 9.26%
Nonpartisan    Paul Andersen 255 8.53%
Nonpartisan    Rick Haaland 509 17.02%
Nonpartisan    Terri Vail 315 10.53%
Nonpartisan    Lenny Fineday 411 13.74%
Nonpartisan    Lee Giffen 244 8.16%
Nonpartisan    Paula K. Morris 228 7.62%
Nonpartisan    Angel Roberta Wind 137 4.58%
Nonpartisan    Jody Ann Wind 158 5.28%
Nonpartisan    Rebecca Graves 172 5.75%
Nonpartisan    Jamie Mitchell 282 9.43%
WRITE-IN**    WRITE-IN** 3 0.10%
School Board Member (ISD #116) (Elect 3)    
11 precincts in contest. 7 of 7 precincts reported in County.
Party Candidate Totals Pct Graph
Nonpartisan    Sara Nagel 1355 33.19%
Nonpartisan    Becky Bennett 1452 35.56%
Nonpartisan    Steve Uban 1223 29.95%
WRITE-IN**    WRITE-IN** 53 1.30%
School Board Member (ISD #118) (Elect 3)    
28 precincts in contest. 28 of 28 precincts reported in County.
Party Candidate Totals Pct Graph
Nonpartisan    Bill Wake 1489 49.24%
Nonpartisan    James Dahl 1188 39.29%
WRITE-IN**    WRITE-IN** 347 11.47%
School Board Member (ISD #181) (Elect 3)    
39 precincts in contest. 3 of 3 precincts reported in County.
Party Candidate Totals Pct Graph
Nonpartisan    Mathew Avery 185 9.50%
Nonpartisan    Jeff Czeczok 241 12.38%
Nonpartisan    Sarah Speer 267 13.71%
Nonpartisan    Ruth Nelson 395 20.29%
Nonpartisan    Tiffanie Knapp 212 10.89%
Nonpartisan    Charles Black Lance 215 11.04%
Nonpartisan    Tom Haglin 431 22.14%
WRITE-IN**    WRITE-IN** 1 0.05%
School Board Member (ISD #186) (Elect 3)    
16 precincts in contest. 4 of 4 precincts reported in County.
Party Candidate Totals Pct Graph
Nonpartisan    Derrek Johnson 137 16.93%
Nonpartisan    Dena M. Moody 202 24.97%
Nonpartisan    Brandon Andersen 144 17.80%
Nonpartisan    Tracy Wallin 178 22.00%
Nonpartisan    Valarie L. Wallin 146 18.05%
WRITE-IN**    WRITE-IN** 2 0.25%
School Board Member (ISD #2170) (Elect 3)    
26 precincts in contest. 7 of 7 precincts reported in County.
Party Candidate Totals Pct Graph
Nonpartisan    Robert L. Follis 214 17.51%
Nonpartisan    Mary Freeman 328 26.84%
Nonpartisan    Bruce F. Lund 321 26.27%
Nonpartisan    Brad Anderson 338 27.66%
WRITE-IN**    WRITE-IN** 21 1.72%
School Board Member (ISD #2174) (Elect 4)    
28 precincts in contest. 21 of 21 precincts reported in County.
Party Candidate Totals Pct Graph
Nonpartisan    Garny Gaffey 1177 17.37%
Nonpartisan    Leslie Bouchonville 1280 18.88%
Nonpartisan    Wanda Carlson 1220 18.00%
Nonpartisan    Katy Botz 1591 23.47%
Nonpartisan    Ryan Trumble 1480 21.84%
WRITE-IN**    WRITE-IN** 30 0.44%
School Board Member (ISD #317) (Elect 3)    
23 precincts in contest. 2 of 2 precincts reported in County.
Party Candidate Totals Pct Graph
Nonpartisan    Lloyd Kongsjord 80 36.36%
Nonpartisan    Kyle Fairbanks 63 28.64%
Nonpartisan    Pamela Thompson 75 34.09%
WRITE-IN**    WRITE-IN** 2 0.91%
School Board Member (ISD #820) (Elect 4)    
15 precincts in contest. 1 of 1 precincts reported in County.
Party Candidate Totals Pct Graph
Nonpartisan    JoAnn Olson 4 30.77%
Nonpartisan    Bryan Pederson 4 30.77%
Nonpartisan    Nate Erickson 3 23.08%
Nonpartisan    Russell Glen Johnson 2 15.38%
WRITE-IN**    WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Hospital District Board Member (Becker Township)    
1 precincts in contest. 1 of 1 precincts reported in County.
Party Candidate Totals Pct Graph
Nonpartisan    Judith A. Bjerga 158 97.53%
WRITE-IN**    WRITE-IN** 4 2.47%
Hospital District Board Member (Byron Township)    
1 precincts in contest. 1 of 1 precincts reported in County.
Party Candidate Totals Pct Graph
Nonpartisan    Beverly Hoemberg 49 100.00%
WRITE-IN**    WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%