Skip to main content
Unofficial Results Tuesday, August 14, 2018
Precincts Reporting in County: 100%  40 of 40 Last Updated: 08/17/18 8:16 AM Voters Registered at 7AM : 19680
 
State and Federal Results in Mower County
U.S. Senator    
4112 precincts in contest. 40 of 40 precincts reported in County.
Republican Candidate Totals Pct Graph
   Roque "Rocky" De La Fuente 94 6.09%
   Rae Hart Anderson 162 10.49%
   Jim Newberger 1015 65.74%
   Merrill Anderson 273 17.68%
Democratic-Farmer-Labor Candidate Totals Pct Graph
   Steve Carlson 84 3.19%
   Stephen A. Emery 35 1.33%
   Amy Klobuchar 2469 93.88%
   David Robert Groves 21 0.80%
   Leonard J. Richards 21 0.80%
U.S. Senator Special Election    
4112 precincts in contest. 40 of 40 precincts reported in County.
Republican Candidate Totals Pct Graph
   Nikolay Nikolayevich Bey 56 3.60%
   Bob Anderson 749 48.17%
   Karin Housley 750 48.23%
Democratic-Farmer-Labor Candidate Totals Pct Graph
   Christopher Lovell Seymore Sr. 27 1.06%
   Gregg A. Iverson 168 6.57%
   Tina Smith 1897 74.16%
   Nick Leonard 100 3.91%
   Richard W. Painter 314 12.28%
   Ali Chehem Ali 52 2.03%
U.S. Representative District 1    
697 precincts in contest. 40 of 40 precincts reported in County.
Republican Candidate Totals Pct Graph
   Carla Nelson 467 28.20%
   Jim Hagedorn 1050 63.41%
   Steve Williams 101 6.10%
   Andrew Candler 38 2.29%
Democratic-Farmer-Labor Candidate Totals Pct Graph
   Dan Feehan 2021 84.81%
   Colin "Coke" Minehart 362 15.19%
Governor & Lt Governor    
4112 precincts in contest. 40 of 40 precincts reported in County.
Republican Candidate Totals Pct Graph
   Mathew (Matt) Kruse and Theresa Loeffler 75 4.45%
   Jeff Johnson and Donna Bergstrom 796 47.18%
   Tim Pawlenty and Michelle Fischbach 816 48.37%
Democratic-Farmer-Labor Candidate Totals Pct Graph
   Erin Murphy and Erin Maye-Quade 276 10.43%
   Lori Swanson and Rick Nolan 274 10.36%
   Tim Walz and Peggy Flanagan 2056 77.73%
   Tim Holden and James P. Mellin II 25 0.95%
   Olé Savior and Chris Edman 14 0.53%
Attorney General    
4112 precincts in contest. 40 of 40 precincts reported in County.
Republican Candidate Totals Pct Graph
   Doug Wardlow 651 42.25%
   Robert Lessard 381 24.72%
   Sharon Anderson 509 33.03%
Democratic-Farmer-Labor Candidate Totals Pct Graph
   Mike Rothman 197 7.90%
   Debra Hilstrom 619 24.82%
   Matt Pelikan 238 9.54%
   Tom Foley 476 19.09%
   Keith Ellison 964 38.65%