Skip to main content
Unofficial Results Tuesday, August 14, 2018
Precincts Reporting in County: 100%  37 of 37 Last Updated: 08/15/18 2:11 PM Voters Registered at 7AM : 12183
 
State and Federal Results in Fillmore County
U.S. Senator    
4112 precincts in contest. 37 of 37 precincts reported in County.
Republican Candidate Totals Pct Graph
   Roque "Rocky" De La Fuente 77 6.54%
   Rae Hart Anderson 150 12.73%
   Jim Newberger 695 59.00%
   Merrill Anderson 256 21.73%
Democratic-Farmer-Labor Candidate Totals Pct Graph
   Steve Carlson 44 3.02%
   Stephen A. Emery 16 1.10%
   Amy Klobuchar 1363 93.55%
   David Robert Groves 19 1.30%
   Leonard J. Richards 15 1.03%
U.S. Senator Special Election    
4112 precincts in contest. 37 of 37 precincts reported in County.
Republican Candidate Totals Pct Graph
   Nikolay Nikolayevich Bey 31 2.61%
   Bob Anderson 628 52.86%
   Karin Housley 529 44.53%
Democratic-Farmer-Labor Candidate Totals Pct Graph
   Christopher Lovell Seymore Sr. 24 1.71%
   Gregg A. Iverson 88 6.27%
   Tina Smith 1091 77.76%
   Nick Leonard 40 2.85%
   Richard W. Painter 134 9.55%
   Ali Chehem Ali 26 1.85%
U.S. Representative District 1    
697 precincts in contest. 37 of 37 precincts reported in County.
Republican Candidate Totals Pct Graph
   Carla Nelson 425 33.62%
   Jim Hagedorn 766 60.60%
   Steve Williams 46 3.64%
   Andrew Candler 27 2.14%
Democratic-Farmer-Labor Candidate Totals Pct Graph
   Dan Feehan 1127 87.03%
   Colin "Coke" Minehart 168 12.97%
Governor & Lt Governor    
4112 precincts in contest. 37 of 37 precincts reported in County.
Republican Candidate Totals Pct Graph
   Mathew (Matt) Kruse and Theresa Loeffler 58 4.51%
   Jeff Johnson and Donna Bergstrom 650 50.54%
   Tim Pawlenty and Michelle Fischbach 578 44.95%
Democratic-Farmer-Labor Candidate Totals Pct Graph
   Erin Murphy and Erin Maye-Quade 186 12.73%
   Lori Swanson and Rick Nolan 139 9.51%
   Tim Walz and Peggy Flanagan 1108 75.84%
   Tim Holden and James P. Mellin II 15 1.03%
   Olé Savior and Chris Edman 13 0.89%
Attorney General    
4112 precincts in contest. 37 of 37 precincts reported in County.
Republican Candidate Totals Pct Graph
   Doug Wardlow 472 39.50%
   Robert Lessard 238 19.92%
   Sharon Anderson 485 40.59%
Democratic-Farmer-Labor Candidate Totals Pct Graph
   Mike Rothman 94 6.88%
   Debra Hilstrom 374 27.38%
   Matt Pelikan 96 7.03%
   Tom Foley 241 17.64%
   Keith Ellison 561 41.07%